Ludwiggian script: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "thumb|The Ludwiggian script uses only 18 characters The Ludwiggian Language is a variation of South-Cibolan Saxon, mutually understand..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alphabet sanktludwigshafen.png|thumb|The Ludwiggian script uses only 18 characters]] | [[File:Alphabet sanktludwigshafen.png|thumb|The Ludwiggian script uses only 18 characters]] | ||
The Ludwiggian Language is a variation of South-Cibolan Saxon, mutually understandable in spoken language with the language spoken in [[Walstadt]]. It has its own unique script that is written using 18 characters. | The Ludwiggian Language is a variation of South-Cibolan Saxon, mutually understandable in spoken language with the language spoken in [[Walstadt]]. It has its own unique script that is written using 18 characters, without capital letters. | ||
== Script == | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=120 |Ludwiggian letter | |||
!width=200 |Common letter(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian a.png]] | |||
| A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian b.png]] | |||
| B | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian c.png]] | |||
| C, K | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian d.png]] | |||
| D | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian e.png]] | |||
| E | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian v.png]] | |||
| F, V | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian h.png]] | |||
| H | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian i.png]] | |||
| I | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian j.png]] | |||
| J | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian l.png]] | |||
| L | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian m.png]] | |||
| M | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian n.png]] | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ludwiggian o.png]] | |||
| O | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ludwiggian p.png]] | |||
| P | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ludwiggian r.png]] | |||
| R | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian s.png]] | |||
| S,Z | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Ludwiggian t.png]] | |||
| T | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ludwiggian u.png]] | |||
| U | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:34, 17 January 2021

The Ludwiggian Language is a variation of South-Cibolan Saxon, mutually understandable in spoken language with the language spoken in Walstadt. It has its own unique script that is written using 18 characters, without capital letters.
Script
| Ludwiggian letter | Common letter(s) |
|---|---|
| A | |
| B | |
| C, K | |
| D | |
| E | |
| F, V | |
| H | |
| I | |
| J | |
| L | |
| M | |
| N | |
| O | |
| P | |
| R | |
| S,Z | |
| T | |
| U |