Keltian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Østfold]] | |[[Østfold]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Castilona|name=Óssos Málansos}} | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Málanse]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Castilona|name=Sarón Escorpins}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sarón]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Osktrava|name=HC Slovan Požun}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |[[Požun]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Castilona| | |{{Team flag|Castilona|name=Taurons Torreruña}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |[[Torreruña]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 11 October 2020
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2020–21 |
| Number of teams | TBD |
| League cup(s) | Keltian Hockey League play-offs |
|
| |
The Keltian Hockey League is a tier 2 professional ice hockey competition. The league involves teams from Castilona, Osktrava and Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq.
History
The KHL was founded in 2020.
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Conference | Established | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sabiská | ||||
| 2016 | Å | ||||
| 2020 | Borová | ||||
| 2020 | Elijah's Rest | ||||
| 2020 | Košťova | ||||
| 2020 | Košťova | ||||
| 2020 | Konungsheim | ||||
| 2020 | Liancourt Rocks | ||||
| 2020 | Požun | ||||
| 2020 | New Livingston | ||||
| 2020 | Nordiskehjem | ||||
| 2020 | Østfold | ||||
| 2020 | Málanse | ||||
| 2016 | Ranheim | ||||
| 2020 | Riddersborg | ||||
| 2020 | Sarón | ||||
| 2020 | Požun | ||||
| 2020 | Torreruña | ||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
Results
| Season | Regular season champions | Play-off finals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winners | Score | Runners-up | ||
| 2020–21 | – | |||