Keltian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Konungsheim]] | |[[Konungsheim]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Phinbella|name=Liancourt Rockers}} | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Liancourt Rocks]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Normark|name= | |{{Team flag|Normark|name=Nordiskehjem SK}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nordiskehjem]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Normark|name= | |{{Team flag|Normark|name=ØIS}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Østfold]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Castilona|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Castilona|flag}} | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 30 September 2020
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2020–21 |
| Number of teams | TBD |
| League cup(s) | Keltian Hockey League play-offs |
|
| |
The Keltian Hockey League is a tier 2 professional ice hockey competition. The league involves teams from Castilona, Osktrava and Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq.
History
The KHL was founded in 2020.
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Conference | Established | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sabiská | ||||
| 2016 | Å | ||||
| 2020 | Borová | ||||
| 2020 | Elijah's Rest | ||||
| 2020 | Košťova | ||||
| 2020 | Košťova | ||||
| 2020 | Konungsheim | ||||
| 2020 | Liancourt Rocks | ||||
| 2020 | Požun | ||||
| 2020 | New Livingston | ||||
| 2020 | Nordiskehjem | ||||
| 2020 | Østfold | ||||
| 2016 | Ranheim | ||||
| 2020 | Riddersborg | ||||
| 2020 | Požun | ||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
Results
| Season | Regular season champions | Play-off finals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winners | Score | Runners-up | ||
| 2020–21 | – | |||