2012 Four Nations League Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
{{ | {{Footballbox | ||
|date = | | date = {{Start date|2012|09|15|df=y}} | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] | | event = 2012 Four Nations League Cup | ||
| round = Final | |||
|team2 =[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Tow Law | | time = 19:30 | ||
|goals1 = | | team1 = Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] | ||
|goals2 = | | team2 = [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Tow Law | ||
|stadium = | | score = 1 — 1 | ||
| aet = yes | |||
| goals1 = Le Sommer {{goal|26}} | |||
|penalties1 = | | goals2 = Webb {{goal|59}} | ||
|penaltyscore =5 | | stadium = Anira Sport City, Anira, Safiria | ||
|penalties2 = | | attendance = 72,395 | ||
| referee = [[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] Hálian Maktui | |||
| report = | |||
| penalties1 = Denis {{pengoal}}<br>Kelly {{pengoal}}<br>Juárez {{pengoal}}<br>Cobalt {{pengoal}}<br>Gonzales {{pengoal}} | |||
| penaltyscore = 5 — 4 | |||
| penalties2 = Partridge {{pengoal}}<br>Joliffe {{pengoal}}<br>Charlton {{pengoal}}<br>Bentham {{pengoal}}<br>Broadbent {{penmiss}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| style="width:92%;" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI away kit.png]] | |||
|[[File:Tow Law home kit.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="width:40%"| | |||
{| style="font-size: 90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
!width="25"| !!width="25"| | |||
|- | |||
|GK ||'''1''' ||Michael Roger | |||
|- | |||
|DF ||'''4''' ||François Le Sommer | |||
|- | |||
|DF ||'''5''' ||Johny Dreco | |||
|- | |||
|DF ||'''12''' ||Pinto Juárez | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''3''' ||Dominik Sholz | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''6''' ||Mesüt van Weinburg | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''7''' ||Jonathan Gonzales (c) | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''9''' ||Mark Kelly | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''10''' ||Omery Smith | |||
|- | |||
|MF ||'''11''' ||Nigel Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|FW ||'''8''' ||Denis | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|Wesley Rodguego | |||
|} | |||
|valign="top"|[[File:4NLC Final.png|300px]] | |||
|valign="top" style="width:50%"| | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="font-size:90%; margin:auto;" | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
!width=25| !!width=25| | |||
|- | |||
|GK ||'''1''' ||Jonathan Foster | |||
|- | |||
|RB ||'''2'''||Peter Bolton | |||
|- | |||
|CB ||'''3''' ||Mark Webb || || {{suboff|84}} | |||
|- | |||
|CB ||'''12''' ||Nathaniel Taylor | |||
|- | |||
|LB ||'''4'''||Steve Hall | |||
|- | |||
|DM ||'''5'''||Bernard Gibson || || {{suboff|53}} | |||
|- | |||
|DM ||'''6'''||Robert Broadbent | |||
|- | |||
|AM ||'''9''' ||William Bentham | |||
|- | |||
|RW ||'''11''' ||Michael Jolliffe | |||
|- | |||
|LW ||'''13'''||Stephen Charlton (c) | |||
|- | |||
|CF ||'''14''' ||Jack Partridge | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
|DM ||'''7'''||William Fresnel || || {{subon|53}} | |||
|- | |||
|CB ||'''8'''||James Vine || || {{subon|84}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|Tony Garforth | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | |||
| | |||
'''Man of the Match:''' | |||
<br />Johnathan Gonzales (LKN) | |||
'''Assistant referees:''' | |||
<br />Ťeika Lanai (Safiria)<ref name="referee"/> | |||
<br />Mike Roberts (Safiria)<ref name="referee"/> | |||
<br />'''Fourth official:''' | |||
<br />Kerael Šiteiú (Safiria)<ref name="referee"/> | |||
<br />'''Fifth official:''' | |||
<br />Edward Menton (Safiria)<ref name="referee"/> | |||
| width=55% valign=top| | |||
'''Match rules''' | |||
*90 minutes. | |||
*30 minutes of extra-time if necessary. | |||
*Penalty shoot-out if scores still level. | |||
*Twelve named substitutes. | |||
*Maximum of three substitutions. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 28 September 2012
The 2012 Four Nations League Cup is the the cup competition in the 2012 Four Nations season. It is contested between all 32 teams, who are drawn into single-elimination, one-legged ties. The first three cup rounds were played during the first stage of the league, with the final two rounds being played during the second stage.
Round One
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sporting Club | 1-0 | Coastguard SC |
| May Wanderers | 3-0 | FC KOZDF |
| SC Polizei | 1-2 | Titostan Warriors |
| Littletron Knights | 2-0 | Kingsburg FC |
| Qalani City FC | 4-51 | Miše FC |
| Livingston United | 1-4 | A.C. Napianeso |
| Berlin SC | 2-3 | Mutual FC of Aňira |
| Tow Law | 2-0 | Queen Athletic |
| Brabant Rovers | 1-12 | Queen's Park Rangers |
| SC Antarctica | 1-0 | Mercury Armed Forces FC |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 2-0 | Armis FC |
| FC Brabantia | 0-3 | Isavi Seraphs FC |
| New Livingston FC | 2-0 | Pura FC |
| Dynamo Deacon | 5-1 | Aňira Dragons FC |
| IJSC FC | 0-2 | Qalani United FC |
| Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1-13 | Countryside Wanderers |
(1) 4-4 after 90 mins
(2) 1-1 after 90 mins, Brabant Rovers win 4-2 on penalties
(3) 1-1 after 90 mins, Countryside Wanderers win 4-2 on penalties
Round Two
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| May Wanderers | 1-0 | New Livingston FC |
| Tow Law | 7-2 | Qalani United FC |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 2-0 | Brabant Rovers |
| Dynamo Deacon | 1-21 | Littletron Knights |
| Titostan Warriors | 1-2 | Isavi Seraphs FC |
| A.C. Napianeso | 4-1 | Countryside Wanderers |
| Mutual FC of Aňira | 1-12 | Miše FC |
| SC Antarctica | 2-3 | Taylor Sporting Club |
(1) 1-1 after 90 mins
(2) 1-1 after 90 mins, Mutual FC of Aňira win 4-3 on penalties
Quarter Finals
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Mutual FC of Aňira | 1-2 | A.C. Napianeso |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 2-1 | Taylor Sporting Club |
| Tow Law | 4-0 | Isavi Seraphs FC |
| May Wanderers | 3-31 | Littletron Knights |
(1) 3-3 after 90 mins, Littletron Knights win 3-0 on penalties.
Semi Finals
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 3-1 | Littletron Knights |
| Tow Law | 2-11 | A.C. Napianeso |
(1) 1-1 after 90 mins
Final
15 September 2012
19:30 Final |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
1 — 1 (a.e.t.) |
|
|---|---|---|
| Le Sommer |
Webb | |
| Penalties | ||
| Denis Kelly Juárez Cobalt Gonzales |
5 — 4 | Partridge Joliffe Charlton Bentham Broadbent |
|
|
|
Man of the Match:
Assistant referees:
|
Match rules
|

