Equipment of the Muharibu Alhuriya: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 224: Line 224:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| main battle tank
| main battle tank
| 532
| xx
| [[File:KFA-Mk4m.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA-Mk4m.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 231: Line 231:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| main battle tank
| main battle tank
| 0
| xx
| [[File:KFA-P45.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA-P45.jpg|200px]]
| This main battle tank is not yet in production, it is expected that the first tanks will be delivered in 1684 AN.
|  
|-
|-
| KFA M5 "Schleuder"
| KFA M5 "Schleuder"
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| guided missile carrier
| guided missile carrier
| 98
| xx
| [[File:KFA-M5.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA-M5.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 245: Line 245:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| Heavy armoured personnel carrier
| Heavy armoured personnel carrier
| 286
| xx
| [[File:KFA-Leopard I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA-Leopard I.jpg|200px]]
| This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis.
| This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis.
|-
| [[Guttuli Protectorate/HK-1A1|HK-1A1]]
| {{Team flag|Guttuli}}
| 155 mm self-propelled howitzer
| 50 in order
| [[File:HK-1A1.png|200px]]
| On order after the [[Franco-Guttulinese Treaty]] was concluded.
|-
|-
| [[AMK Johannsdorf Panzer]]
| [[AMK Johannsdorf Panzer]]
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| self-propelled anti-aircraft vehicle
| self-propelled anti-aircraft vehicle
| 89
| xx
| [[File:AMK Johannsdorf Panzer.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Johannsdorf Panzer.jpg|200px]]
| Introduced in 1680 AN, named after the rocket attack on Johannsdorf.
| Introduced in 1680 AN, named after the rocket attack on Johannsdorf.
Line 266: Line 259:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| multiple rocket launcher
| multiple rocket launcher
| 238
| xx
| [[File:KFA-Izaria I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA-Izaria I.jpg|200px]]
| Maximum firing range is 150 km
| Maximum firing range is 150 km
Line 273: Line 266:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| Armored bridge layer
| Armored bridge layer
| 24
| xx
| [[File:M60 Mobile Brücke.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:M60 Mobile Brücke.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 280: Line 273:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| mobile short-range ballistic missile system
| mobile short-range ballistic missile system
| 36
| xx
| [[File:KFA Iskander K270.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA Iskander K270.jpg|200px]]
| Maximum firing range is 500 km
| Maximum firing range is 500 km
Line 287: Line 280:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| armoured vehicle
| armoured vehicle
| 159
| xx
| [[File:AMK Skorpion I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Skorpion I.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 294: Line 287:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| armoured vehicle
| armoured vehicle
| 406
| xx
| [[File:AMK Skorpion II.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Skorpion II.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 301: Line 294:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| utility vehicle
| utility vehicle
| 1,204
| xx
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze I.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 308: Line 301:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| utility vehicle
| utility vehicle
| 679
| xx
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze III.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze III.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 315: Line 308:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| armoured vehicle
| armoured vehicle
| 242
| xx
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze IV.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Sandkatze IV.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 322: Line 315:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| dune buggy
| dune buggy
| 94
| xx
| [[File:AMK Wüstenkatze.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Wüstenkatze.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 329: Line 322:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| mine flail
| mine flail
| 12
| xx
| [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK Mein Dreschflegel.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 336: Line 329:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| anti-mine system
| anti-mine system
| 9
| xx
| [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KFA Minen Esser.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 343: Line 336:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned ground vehicle
| unmanned ground vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz I.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 350: Line 343:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned armoured bulldozer
| unmanned armoured bulldozer
| 87
| xx
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz II.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FKA Schwarzer Blitz II.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 371: Line 364:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| multirole fighter
| multirole fighter
| 68
| xx
| [[File:FA-30.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FA-30.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 378: Line 371:
| {{Team flag|Stormark}}
| {{Team flag|Stormark}}
| multirole fighter
| multirole fighter
| 74
| xx
| [[File:SAC J39.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:SAC J39.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 385: Line 378:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| supermaneuverable multirole fighter
| supermaneuverable multirole fighter
| 39
| xx
| [[File:FA-37.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FA-37.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 392: Line 385:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| stealth multirole fighter
| stealth multirole fighter
| 2<small>''(prototypes)''</small>
| xx
| [[File:FA-57.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FA-57.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 401: Line 394:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| attack helicopter
| attack helicopter
| 21
| xx
| [[File:FW-52.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FW-52.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 408: Line 401:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| multi-purpose helicopter
| multi-purpose helicopter
| 36
| xx
| [[File:FW-58.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FW-58.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 415: Line 408:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| multi-purpose helicopter
| multi-purpose helicopter
| 12
| xx
| [[File:FW-65.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FW-65.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 422: Line 415:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| transport helicopter
| transport helicopter
| 4
| xx
| [[File:FW-68.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FW-68.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 431: Line 424:
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| propeller plane
| propeller plane
| 12
| xx
| [[File:ArBa 42.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:ArBa 42.jpg|200px]]
|   
|   
Line 440: Line 433:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| propeller plane
| propeller plane
| 10
| xx
| [[File:AMK 70.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK 70.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 447: Line 440:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| strategic and tactical airlifter equipped with airborne early warning and control radar
| strategic and tactical airlifter equipped with airborne early warning and control radar
| 2
| xx
| [[File:AMK 76 Radar.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:AMK 76 Radar.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 454: Line 447:
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| transport jet
| transport jet
| 2
| xx
| [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 463: Line 456:
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| {{Team flag|Batavia}}
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Fliegende Hummel S100.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Fliegende Hummel S100.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 470: Line 463:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Fliegende Hornisse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Fliegende Hornisse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 477: Line 470:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| unmanned aerial vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Fliegende Biene.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Fliegende Biene.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 484: Line 477:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned combat aerial vehicle
| unmanned combat aerial vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:FF-70.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:FF-70.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 505: Line 498:
| {{Team flag|Krasnocoria}}
| {{Team flag|Krasnocoria}}
| aircraft carrier
| aircraft carrier
| 1
| xx
| [[File:KBNikolaj.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:KBNikolaj.jpg|200px]]
| This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN.
| This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN.
Line 512: Line 505:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| battlecruiser
| battlecruiser
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Arkadius I Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Arkadius I Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 519: Line 512:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| corvette
| corvette
| 2
| xx
| [[File:Corrigible Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Corrigible Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 526: Line 519:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| corvette
| corvette
| 9
| xx
| [[File:Hyfrost Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Hyfrost Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 533: Line 526:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| corvette
| corvette
| 6
| xx
| [[File:Noah Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Noah Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 540: Line 533:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| corvette
| corvette
| 4
| xx
| [[File:Thorne Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Thorne Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 547: Line 540:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| frigate
| frigate
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Goose Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Goose Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 554: Line 547:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| frigate
| frigate
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Hamquet Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Hamquet Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 561: Line 554:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| icebreaker
| icebreaker
| 4
| xx
| [[File:Eisesser.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Eisesser.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 568: Line 561:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| intelligence collection ship
| intelligence collection ship
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Esmeralda Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Esmeralda Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 575: Line 568:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| landing craft
| landing craft
| 20
| xx
| [[File:Aranvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Aranvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 582: Line 575:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| landing craft
| landing craft
| 37
| xx
| [[File:Kongsvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Kongsvinger Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 589: Line 582:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| landing craft
| landing craft
| 8
| xx
| [[File:Westminster Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Westminster Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 596: Line 589:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| landing ship
| landing ship
| 12
| xx
| [[File:Avaldsnes Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Avaldsnes Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 603: Line 596:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| minesweeper
| minesweeper
| 48
| xx
| [[File:Chryste Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Chryste Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 610: Line 603:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug
| oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Darwin Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Darwin Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 617: Line 610:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| patrol ship
| patrol ship
| 2
| xx
| [[File:Arietta Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Arietta Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 624: Line 617:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| fast patrol ship
| fast patrol ship
| 39
| xx
| [[File:Jorvik Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Jorvik Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 631: Line 624:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| patrol anti-saboteur ship
| patrol anti-saboteur ship
| 18
| xx
| [[File:Norfae Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Norfae Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 638: Line 631:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| fast patrol ship
| fast patrol ship
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Wendo Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Wendo Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 645: Line 638:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| submarine salvage vessel
| submarine salvage vessel
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Vilhjálm Klasse.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Vilhjálm Klasse.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 670: Line 663:
| {{Team flag|Stormark}}
| {{Team flag|Stormark}}
| nuclear-powered submarine
| nuclear-powered submarine
| 5
| xx
| [[File:havfrue.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:havfrue.jpg|200px]]
| These submarines were made available by Stormark to Francia during the Second Amokolian War.
| These submarines were made available by Stormark to Francia during the Second Amokolian War.
Line 677: Line 670:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| diesel-electric submarine
| diesel-electric submarine
| 2
| xx
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse I.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 684: Line 677:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| diesel-electric submarine
| diesel-electric submarine
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse II.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse II.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 691: Line 684:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| diesel-electric submarine
| diesel-electric submarine
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse III.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Seedrachenklasse III.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 700: Line 693:
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| {{Team flag|Francia}}
| unmanned naval vehicle
| unmanned naval vehicle
| 1
| xx
| [[File:Seepferdchen I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:Seepferdchen I.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  

Revision as of 19:04, 21 June 2020

The Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the Second Amokolian War. After the Peace of Norfae, the Brandenburger Post made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press.

The following list of military equipment has been compiled based on observations of the relevant components. The precise numbers and properties are not always known. In addition, it is quite possible that the certain components have remained secret.

In the list below, the military equipment is subdivided by military unit, but due to close operational cooperation, this subdivision is not so strict in practice.

Ground forces equipment

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Entrenching tool
Clock Feldspaten Batavia Batavia field spade xx
Hand grenades
KFA M61 Francia Francia fragmentation grenade xx
KFA M84 Francia Francia stun grenade xx
Knives
Clock Feldmesser 81 Batavia Batavia survival knife xx
Machine guns
Iskander NG-7 Francia Francia light machine gun xx
Iskander M2 Francia Francia heavy machine gun xx
Mortars and air-defence
M6 mortar Batavia Batavia infantry mortar xx
M120 mortar Batavia Batavia infantry mortar xx
KFA Pfeil Francia Francia lightweight surface-to-air missile system xx
Personal armour
M15 Adrian helmet Shireroth Shireroth combat helmet 0 The Amokolian Highlanders used this combat helmet until it was replaced by the Gefechtshelm GH-2.
Gefechtshelm GH-2 Francia Francia combat helmet xx
Kampfjacke-1 Francia Francia combat vest xx This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2.
Personal flying unit
KFA Raketenrucksack 1 Francia Francia jetpack xx
KFA Raketenrucksack 2 Francia Francia jetpack xx
KFA Flugbrett Francia Francia fly board xx
Pistols
Iskander 941 Francia Francia semi-automatic pistol xx This pistol is also used by the police.
Clock 17 Batavia Batavia semi-automatic pistol xx
Clock 19 Batavia Batavia semi-automatic pistol xx
FIG P226 Francia Francia semi-automatic pistol xx
Rifles
FIG 516 Francia Francia semi-automatic rifle xx
FIG M400 Francia Francia semi-automatic rifle xx
SSG 3000 Francia Francia sniper rifle xx
HK416 Francia Francia automatic rifle xx
Rockets and grenade launchers
KFA-MTPUAT Francia Francia shoulder-launched rocket xx
KFA-MK19 Francia Francia automatic grenade launcher xx
Cäsar III Francia Francia ballistic missile xx Can be equipped with a nuclear warhead and has a maximum range of 11,500 km
Vehicles
KFA Mk 4m Francia Francia main battle tank xx
KFA P45 Francia Francia main battle tank xx
KFA M5 "Schleuder" Francia Francia guided missile carrier xx
KFA-Leopard I Francia Francia Heavy armoured personnel carrier xx This armoured personnel carrier is based on a KFA Mk 4m tank chassis.
AMK Johannsdorf Panzer Francia Francia self-propelled anti-aircraft vehicle xx Introduced in 1680 AN, named after the rocket attack on Johannsdorf.
KFA-Izaria I Francia Francia multiple rocket launcher xx Maximum firing range is 150 km
KFA M60 Mobile Brücke Francia Francia Armored bridge layer xx
KFA Iskander K270 Francia Francia mobile short-range ballistic missile system xx Maximum firing range is 500 km
AMK Skorpion I Francia Francia armoured vehicle xx
AMK Skorpion II Francia Francia armoured vehicle xx
AMK Sandkatze I Francia Francia utility vehicle xx
AMK Sandkatze III Francia Francia utility vehicle xx
AMK Sandkatze IV Francia Francia armoured vehicle xx
AMK Wüstenkatze Francia Francia dune buggy xx
AMK Mein Dreschflegel Francia Francia mine flail xx
KFA Minen Esser Francia Francia anti-mine system xx
FKA Schwarzer Blitz I Francia Francia unmanned ground vehicle xx
FKA Schwarzer Blitz II Francia Francia unmanned armoured bulldozer xx

Air forces equipment

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Fighter jets
Fliegender Adler FA-30 Francia Francia multirole fighter xx
SAC J39 „Fliegender Griffin“ Stormark Stormark multirole fighter xx
Fliegender Adler FA-37 Francia Francia supermaneuverable multirole fighter xx
Fliegender Adler FA-57 Francia Francia stealth multirole fighter xx
Helicopters
Fliegende Wespe FW-52 Francia Francia attack helicopter xx
Fliegende Wespe FW-58 Francia Francia multi-purpose helicopter xx
Fliegende Wespe FW-65 Francia Francia multi-purpose helicopter xx
Fliegende Wespe FW-68 Francia Francia transport helicopter xx
Training planes
ArBa 42 Batavia Batavia propeller plane xx
Transport aircrafts
AMK 70 Francia Francia propeller plane xx
AMK 76 Radar Francia Francia strategic and tactical airlifter equipped with airborne early warning and control radar xx
ArBa 178 Batavia Batavia transport jet xx
Unmanned aerial vehicles
Fliegende Hummel S100 Batavia Batavia unmanned aerial vehicle xx
Fliegende Hornisse Francia Francia unmanned aerial vehicle xx
Fliegende Biene Francia Francia unmanned aerial vehicle xx
Flatternder Flügel FF-70 Francia Francia unmanned combat aerial vehicle xx

Naval forces equipment

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Aircraft Carrier
SMS Prince of Amokolia Krasnocoria Krasnocoria aircraft carrier xx This ship has been ordered and delivery is expected in 1685 AN.
Arkadius I Klasse Francia Francia battlecruiser xx
Corrigible Klasse Francia Francia corvette xx
Hyfrost Klasse Francia Francia corvette xx
Noah Klasse Francia Francia corvette xx
Thorne Klasse Francia Francia corvette xx
Goose Klasse Francia Francia frigate xx
Hamquet Klasse Francia Francia frigate xx
Eisesser Francia Francia icebreaker xx
Esmeralda Klasse Francia Francia intelligence collection ship xx
Aranvinger Klasse Francia Francia landing craft xx
Kongsvinger Klasse Francia Francia landing craft xx
Westminster Klasse Francia Francia landing craft xx
Avaldsnes Klasse Francia Francia landing ship xx
Chryste Klasse Francia Francia minesweeper xx
Darwin Klasse Francia Francia oceanographic research search and rescue ice-way tug xx
Arietta Klasse Francia Francia patrol ship xx
Jorvik Klasse Francia Francia fast patrol ship xx
Norfae Klasse Francia Francia patrol anti-saboteur ship xx
Wendo Klasse Francia Francia fast patrol ship xx
Vilhjálm Klasse Francia Francia submarine salvage vessel xx
Specialist equipment
Schwimmende Insel SI-01 Francia Francia mobile offshore base 1 The mobile offshore base was deployed by the Tassity Mansabdar at Operation Khalibali in 1672.
Seebasiertes Radar Francia Francia sea-based radar 1
Submarines
Havfrue klasse Stormark Stormark nuclear-powered submarine xx These submarines were made available by Stormark to Francia during the Second Amokolian War.
Seedrachenklasse I Francia Francia diesel-electric submarine xx
Seedrachenklasse II Francia Francia diesel-electric submarine xx
Seedrachenklasse III Francia Francia diesel-electric submarine xx
Unmanned naval vehicles
Seepferdchen I Francia Francia unmanned naval vehicle xx

Specialist equipment

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
KFA M1610 Francia Francia over-the-horizon radar system xx
KFA M2226 Francia Francia over-the-horizon radar system xx
KFA M2228 Francia Francia multifunction solid state active electronically scanned array radar xx
Mutabor Francia Francia electromagnetic camouflage system xx
KFA Himmelsschild Francia Francia radar jammer system xx This system can be attached to aircraft.
KFA Himmelwache Francia Francia short range ground-based air defence system xx

Equipment in development

Name Origin Type Expected introduction Photo Notes
KFA Luftkurier Francia Francia stealth strategic bomber postponed
Project 2300 Francia Francia aircraft carrier postponed
Fliegender Motor Francia Francia flying motorcycle 1687