MCF T20 Minor Series: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was a series of cricket matches held on Micras. The series was not a particular tournament in itself, but a specific tier of r..." |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of minor series== | ==List of minor series== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!width="10"| # | |||
!width="80"|Matches | |||
!width="180"|Series winner | |||
!width="160" colspan=2|Innings | |||
!width="180"|Series loser | |||
!width="180"|Result | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|align=right|'''{{team flag-rt|Centralya|cricket}}''' | |||
|'''180/4''' | |||
|170 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|cricket}} | |||
|Centralya won by 10 runs | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|2 | |||
|rowspan=3|3 | |||
|align=right rowspan=3|'''{{team flag-rt|Nova England|cricket}}''' | |||
|'''144/7''' | |||
|136 | |||
|align=left rowspan=3|{{team flag|Mercury|cricket}} | |||
|Nova England won by 8 runs | |||
|- | |||
|'''172/4''' | |||
|136/8 | |||
|Nova England won by 36 runs | |||
|- | |||
|'''134/6''' | |||
|131/9 | |||
|Nova England won by 4 wickets | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|3 | |||
|rowspan=2|2 | |||
|align=right rowspan=2|'''{{team flag-rt|Vyktory|cricket}}''' | |||
|'''105/9''' | |||
|103/5 | |||
|align=left rowspan=2|{{team flag|Mancunia|cricket}} | |||
|Vyktory won by 1 wicket | |||
|- | |||
|'''156/6''' | |||
|133/5 | |||
|Vyktory won by 23 runs | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|align=right|'''{{team flag-rt|Craitland|cricket}}''' | |||
|'''150/4''' | |||
|146/6 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|cricket}} | |||
|Craitland won by 6 wickets | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 20 May 2020
The MCF T20 Minor Series was a series of cricket matches held on Micras. The series was not a particular tournament in itself, but a specific tier of ranking for individual series of matches between national teams. These matches held less weighting for the MCF's rankings than those played within the MCF T20 Major Series.
List of minor series
| # | Matches | Series winner | Innings | Series loser | Result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Centralya |
180/4 | 170 | Centralya won by 10 runs | |
| 2 | 3 | Nova England |
144/7 | 136 | Nova England won by 8 runs | |
| 172/4 | 136/8 | Nova England won by 36 runs | ||||
| 134/6 | 131/9 | Nova England won by 4 wickets | ||||
| 3 | 2 | Vyktory |
105/9 | 103/5 | Vyktory won by 1 wicket | |
| 156/6 | 133/5 | Vyktory won by 23 runs | ||||
| 4 | 1 | Craitland |
150/4 | 146/6 | Craitland won by 6 wickets | |