AEHL 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Ef2000 moved page Federal Hockey League to AEHL 2 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| founded = 2020 | | founded = 2020 | ||
| inaugural = 2020–21 | | inaugural = 2020–21 | ||
| teams = | | teams = 11 | ||
| levels = 3 | | levels = 3 | ||
| country = {{team flag|Floria}} <br> {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br> {{team flag|Phinbella}} | | country = {{team flag|Floria}} <br> {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br> {{team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|St.Edmunds Bruins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|New Brampton Bruins | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:ice hockey]] | [[category:ice hockey]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 15 May 2020
| File:AEHL 2 | |
| Founded | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Inaugural season | 2020–21 |
| No. of teams | 11 |
| Nation(s) |
|
| Related competitions |
ICHL AEHL |
| Level on pyramid | 3 |
Teams
| Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | ICHL/AEHL Aflliate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liancourt Rocks | Stadium Hoki Rancha-Rancha | TBC | ||
| 2020 | Shirekeep | Shirekeep Exiles | |||
| Oldhaven Wolves | Oldhaven Werewolves | ||||
| Vice City Blaze | Vice City Red Wings (ICHL) | ||||
| Las Andreas Aces | Vice City Chiefs | ||||
| Eastham Chiefs | Phoenix Flames | ||||
| Southcliff Storm | Coldley Comets | ||||
| Dragonmoor Thunderbirds | Echo City Thunder | ||||
| Port Richard Rockets | |||||
| Diamond Harbor Hornets | |||||
| St.Edmunds Bruins | New Brampton Bruins |