MicrasCast: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ''Intro to Micras and the podcast!'' || 52:05 || 2 May 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]<br>[[User:Hālian|Hālian]]<br>[[User:Malliki|Malliki]]<br>[[User:Ric|Ric]]<br>[[Salome]] || | | 1 || ''Intro to Micras and the podcast!'' || 52:05 || 2 May 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]]<br>[[User:Hālian|Hālian]]<br>[[User:Malliki|Malliki]]<br>[[User:Ric|Ric]]<br>[[Salome]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || '' '' || || 13 May 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)'' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:MicrasCast]] | [[Category:MicrasCast]] | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 13 May 2020
| MicrasCast | |
| | |
| Language | English |
|---|---|
| Publication | |
| Original release | May 2, 2020 – present |
MicrasCast is a micronational podcast hosted by Edgard Carrillo. The first episode of the podcast was released on Spotify and Soundcloud on 2 May 2020.
History
Format and structure
Reactions and response
Episodes
| # | Episode title | Length | Released | Guests | Topics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intro to Micras and the podcast! | 52:05 | 2 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Craitman H. Pellegrino Hālian Malliki Ric Salome |
|
| 2 | 13 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) |