2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] '''(R)''' | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] '''(R)''' | ||
|14 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} -26 ||'''2''' | |14 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} -26 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |||
|align=left|SC Antarctica | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | |||
|align=left|Brabant Rovers | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Jonathan Fiorentino]] | |||
|align=left|New Livingston FC | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]] | |||
|align=left|Brabant Rovers | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[William Maynard]] | |||
|align=left|FC Brabantia | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|8 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Ömer Riza]] | |||
|align=left|Livingston United | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 3 August 2012
The 2012 Napian Serie A was the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It was contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams were relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A.C. Napianeso (C) | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 32 | Champions' League Group Stage |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (Q) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 24 | +23 | 30 | Champions' League qualification |
| SC Antarctica (Q) | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 24 | |
| New Livingston FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 21 | |
| Livingston United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 21 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 17 | |
| FC Brabantia (R) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 41 | -26 | 5 | Relegation to 2013 Napian Serie B |
| Countryside Wanderers (R) | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 2 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 20 | |
| 2 | SC Antarctica | 18 | |
| 3 | Brabant Rovers | 14 | |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 12 | |
| 5 | New Livingston FC | 11 | |
| 6 | Brabant Rovers | 9 | |
| FC Brabantia | 9 | ||
| 8 | Livingston United | 8 | |
| A.C. Napianeso | 8 | ||
| 10 | A.C. Napianeso | 10 |