1683 Elwynnese congress election: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "As part of the 1683 Elwynnese general elections, voters in the Congressional Counties also elected a new Congress. == Results f..." |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Results for the entire Congress == | == Results for the entire Congress == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Party !! Abbr !! Percentage !! Seats !! Seat diff | |||
|- | |||
| [[Democratic Party of Elwynn]] || DEM || 41% || 104 || +20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elwynnese Workers' Party]] || EWP || 23% || 56 || +4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ayreonist Alliance]] || AA || 18% || 47 || +47 (''new'') | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nationalist and Humanist Party]] || N&H || 18% || 41 || -38 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Union of Truth and Beauty]] || UTB || 1% || 2 || +1 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Other'' || || 0% || || 0 || -34 | |||
|- | |||
| Total || || 100% || || 250 || 0 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:09, 1 May 2020
As part of the 1683 Elwynnese general elections, voters in the Congressional Counties also elected a new Congress.
Results for the entire Congress
| Party | Abbr | Percentage | Seats | Seat diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Democratic Party of Elwynn | DEM | 41% | 104 | +20 | |
| Elwynnese Workers' Party | EWP | 23% | 56 | +4 | |
| Ayreonist Alliance | AA | 18% | 47 | +47 (new) | |
| Nationalist and Humanist Party | N&H | 18% | 41 | -38 | |
| Union of Truth and Beauty | UTB | 1% | 2 | +1 | |
| Other | 0% | 0 | -34 | ||
| Total | 100% | 250 | 0 |