2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Vmsb123 (talk | contribs)
Vmsb123 (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] '''(TQ)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] '''(TQ)'''
|11 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +24 ||'''28'''
|12 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +24 ||'''29'''
|<small>[[2012-13 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League Group Stage]]</small>
|<small>[[2012-13 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League Group Stage]]</small>
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd"
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|11 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +18 ||'''25'''
|12 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +19 ||'''28'''
|rowspan="2"|[[2012-12 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League qualification]]
|rowspan="2"|[[2012-12 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League qualification]]
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd"
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]]
|11 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +4 ||'''17'''
|12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} +7 ||'''20'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[New Livingston FC]]
|12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +3 ||'''17'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston United]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston United]]
|11 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 25 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} -1 ||'''17'''
|12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} -2 ||'''17'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[New Livingston FC]]
|11 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} +1 ||'''14'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]]
Line 36: Line 36:
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Brabantia]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Brabantia]]
|11 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} -21 ||'''5'''
|12 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} -24 ||'''5'''
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2013 Napian Serie B]]
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2013 Napian Serie B]]
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] '''(R)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] '''(R)'''
|11 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} -23 ||'''1'''
|12 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} -24 ||'''1'''
|}
|}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Revision as of 12:35, 21 July 2012

The 2012 Napian Serie A is the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It is contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.

League Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (TQ) 12 9 2 1 45 21 +24 29 Champions' League Group Stage
A.C. Napianeso 12 8 4 0 38 19 +19 28 Champions' League qualification
SC Antarctica 12 5 5 2 36 29 +7 20
New Livingston FC 12 5 2 5 31 28 +3 17
Livingston United 12 5 2 5 26 28 -2 17
Brabant Rovers 11 3 5 3 24 25 -1 14
FC Brabantia 12 1 2 9 13 37 -24 5 Relegation to 2013 Napian Serie B
Countryside Wanderers (R) 12 0 1 11 5 29 -24 1