2012 Zeeburg Tournaments: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]]
|5||4||1||0||13||7||+6||'''13'''
|6||5||1||0||16||7||+9||'''16'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] 'B'
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] 'B'
|5||3||2||0||8||4||+4||'''11'''
|6||4||2||0||9||4||+5||'''14'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]]
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]]
|5||3||1||1||9||7||+2||'''10'''
|6||3||1||2||9||8||+1||'''10'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]]
|6||2||1||3||11||12||-1||'''7'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|5||1||3||1||8||7||+1||'''6'''
|6||1||4||1||8||10||-2||'''7'''
|-  
|-
|align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]]
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]]
|5||2||0||3||10||11||-1||'''6'''
|6||0||4||2||10||13||-3||'''4'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|5||0||3||2||8||11||-3||'''3'''
|6||0||3||3||8||14||-6||'''3'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]]
|5||0||3||2||9||13||-4||'''3'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|South Batavia]] [[South Batavia national football team|South Batavia]]
|align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|South Batavia]] [[South Batavia national football team|South Batavia]]
|5||0||2||3||4||9||-5||'''2'''
|6||0||3||3||5||9||-4||'''3'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}

Revision as of 08:06, 19 July 2012

The 2012 Zeeburg Tournaments is a tournament hosted by the Zeeburg national football team. The tournament saw Incontinentia record three consecutive wins, a result which shocked many within the FMF. Both national teams and club teams competed, with separate competitions for each.

National Teams

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 6 5 1 0 16 7 +9 16
Mercury Mercury 'B' 6 4 2 0 9 4 +5 14
Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
Zeeburg Zeeburg 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 1 4 1 8 10 -2 7
Senya Senya 6 0 4 2 10 13 -3 4
Flanders Flanders 6 0 3 3 8 14 -6 3
South Batavia South Batavia 6 0 3 3 5 9 -4 3

Club Teams

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flanders FC Bruswerpen 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7
Flanders SK Ambetanterijk 3 1 2 0 8 5 +3 5
Zeeburg Zeeburg FC 3 1 1 1 9 6 +3 4
Mercury The World's Worst Club 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0