2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | ||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |align=left|[[File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | ||
|align=left|[[SC Antarctica]] | |align=left|[[SC Antarctica]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]] | |align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]] | ||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |rowspan=2|4 | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | ||
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | ||
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]] | |||
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|7 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]] | ||
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|align=left|[[New Livingston FC]] | |align=left|[[New Livingston FC]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 14 July 2012
The 2012 Napian Serie A is the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It is contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (TQ) | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 28 | Champions' League Group Stage |
| A.C. Napianeso | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 25 | Champions' League qualification |
| SC Antarctica | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 17 | |
| Livingston United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 17 | |
| New Livingston FC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 14 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 14 | |
| FC Brabantia | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 5 | Relegation to 2012-13 Napian Serie B |
| Countryside Wanderers (R) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 26 | -23 | 1 |