2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Vmsb123 (talk | contribs)
Line 53: Line 53:
|1
|1
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]]
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]]
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]
|align=left|[[File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]
|14
|16
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]]
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]]
|align=left|[[SC Antarctica]]
|align=left|[[SC Antarctica]]
|11
|12
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]]
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]]
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]
|10
|11
|-
|-
|4
|rowspan=2|4
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]]
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|8
|8
|-
|-
|5
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]]
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]]
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]]
|8
|-
|6
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]]
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]]
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]]
|7
|7
|-
|-
|rowspan=5|6
|rowspan=4|7
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]]
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|6
|-
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]]
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]]
|6
|6
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
|align=left|[[New Livingston FC]]
|align=left|[[New Livingston FC]]
|6
|6
|-
|rowspan=5|10
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ezeo Maartens]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|4
|-
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Ian Wellington]]
|align=left|[[Livingston United]]
|4
|-
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre Canalois]]
|align=left|[[New Livingston FC]]
|4
|-
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Andrea Machivelli]]
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]]
|4
|-
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[William Maynard]]
|align=left|[[FC Brabantia]]
|4
|}
|}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Revision as of 13:05, 14 July 2012

The 2012 Napian Serie A is the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It is contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.

League Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (TQ) 11 9 1 1 43 19 +24 28 Champions' League Group Stage
A.C. Napianeso 11 7 4 0 36 18 +18 25 Champions' League qualification
SC Antarctica 11 4 5 2 32 28 +4 17
Livingston United 11 5 2 4 25 26 -1 17
New Livingston FC 11 4 2 5 28 27 +1 14
Brabant Rovers 11 3 5 3 24 25 -1 14
FC Brabantia 11 1 2 8 12 33 -21 5 Relegation to 2012-13 Napian Serie B
Countryside Wanderers (R) 11 0 1 10 4 26 -23 1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Valencia Denis File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 16
2 Craitland Tobias Vorgensen SC Antarctica 12
3 Zandarijn Mesüt van Weinburg Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 11
4 North Antarctica Ishmael Kazenaghi A.C. Napianeso 8
Alexandria Akbar Razim Brabant Rovers 8
6 North Antarctica Andrew Young Brabant Rovers 7
7 Craitland Roger Hvoetz A.C. Napianeso 6
Zandarijn Ömer Riza Livingston United 6
North Antarctica Jonathan Gonzales Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 6
North Antarctica Jonathan Fiorentino New Livingston FC 6