2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | !width=100|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | ||
|10 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +22 ||'''25''' | |10 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +22 ||'''25''' | ||
|- | |<small>[[2012-13 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League Group Stage]]</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | ||
|10 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +18 ||'''24''' | |10 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +18 ||'''24''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="2"|[[2012-12 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League qualification]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]] | ||
|10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +4 ||'''16''' | |10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +4 ||'''16''' | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Brabantia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Brabantia]] | ||
|10 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} -19 ||'''5''' | |10 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} -19 ||'''5''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2012-13 Napian Serie B]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#ff9999" | |-bgcolor="#ff9999" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 14 July 2012
The 2012 Napian Serie A is the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It is contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 25 | Champions' League Group Stage |
| A.C. Napianeso | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 24 | Champions' League qualification |
| SC Antarctica | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 16 | |
| Livingston United | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 14 | |
| New Livingston FC | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 13 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 13 | |
| FC Brabantia | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 5 | Relegation to 2012-13 Napian Serie B |
| Countryside Wanderers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 24 | -21 | 1 |