Ábbad International Airport: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Air Sanama}} | |{{team flag|Sanama|name=Air Sanama}} | ||
|[[Niyi]] | |[[Niyi]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|name=Łoïdnos}} | |||
|[[Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 1 March 2020
| Ábbad International Airport | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code: ABB | |||
| Summary | |||
| Airport type | Public–Private Partnership | ||
| Owner | Owner: Ábbad Transportation Corporation
Operator: City of Ábbad | ||
| Serves | Ábbad, Palesmenia | ||
| Runways | |||
| Direction | Length | Surface | |
| ft | m | ||
| 7/24 | 8,709 | 2,655 | Asphalt |
| 10/30 | 8,890 | 2,710 | Asphalt |
The Ábbad International Airport is the largest and busiest airport in Palesmenia. It is located in Eastern Ábbad, next to the ocean.
Facilities
Terminal 1
Terminal 1 is the terminal designated for domestic flights
| Airline | Destinations |
|---|---|
| Mánázar | |
| Kándar | |
| Súrajh | |
| Amur | |
| Myahoetgazar |
Terminal 2
Terminal 2 is the terminal designated for international flights
| Airline | Destinations |
|---|---|
| Punta Santiago | |
| Grandbay, Nuvi Pelezu | |
| Niyi | |
| Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk |