2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] | ||
|9 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} -18 ||'''1''' | |9 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} -18 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |||
|align=left|[[SC Antarctica]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]] | |||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | |||
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | |||
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]] | |||
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]] | |||
|align=left|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Ömer Riza]] | |||
|align=left|[[Livingston United]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Jonathan Gonzales]] | |||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ezeo Maartens]] | |||
|align=left|[[A.C. Napianeso]] | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 24 June 2012
The 2012 Napian Serie A is the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It is contested by eight teams in a single division.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 22 |
| A.C. Napianeso | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 21 |
| SC Antarctica | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 15 |
| Livingston United | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 21 | +1 | 14 |
| Brabant Rovers | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 13 |
| New Livingston FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 12 |
| FC Brabantia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 2 |
| Countryside Wanderers | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 12 | |
| 2 | SC Antarctica | 10 | |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 10 | ||
| 4 | Brabant Rovers | 7 | |
| A.C. Napianeso | 7 | ||
| 5 | A.C. Napianeso | 6 | |
| 6 | Brabant Rovers | 5 | |
| Livingston United | 5 | ||
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 5 | ||
| 10 | A.C. Napianeso | 4 |