Imperial Constancian Armed Forces/Constantinian Air Force: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Combat Air | | colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Combat Air | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[wikipedia:Mikoyan MiG-29K| | || [[wikipedia:Mikoyan MiG-29K|MiG-29K]] || ''Rossiyskaya Respublika'' ([[Terra (Hoennverse)|Terra]]) || Jet || Multirole || 1651 || 30 || Mikoyan || Donated by the Imperial Republic of [[Shireroth]] | ||
|- | |||
|| [[wikipedia:Blackburn Buccaneer|Buccaneer S.2D]] || ''British Commonwealth'' ([[Terra (Hoennverse)|Terra]]) || Jet || Maritime Strike || 1651 || 24 || Blackburn|| Donated by the Imperial Republic of [[Shireroth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | | colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 12 March 2019
Equipment
| Type | Origin | Class | Role | Year in service | № in service | Producer | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Air | |||||||
| MiG-29K | Rossiyskaya Respublika (Terra) | Jet | Multirole | 1651 | 30 | Mikoyan | Donated by the Imperial Republic of Shireroth |
| Buccaneer S.2D | British Commonwealth (Terra) | Jet | Maritime Strike | 1651 | 24 | Blackburn | Donated by the Imperial Republic of Shireroth |
| Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | |||||||
| Air Mobility | |||||||
| Helicopters | |||||||
| Trainers | |||||||