Handball at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 141 {{!!}} 112 {{!!}} +29 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="4" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="4" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 140 {{!!}} 111 {{!!}} +29 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 135 {{!!}} 115 {{!!}} +20 ||'''6''' | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | |||
|5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 117 {{!!}} 119 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 105 {{!!}} 137 {{!!}} −32 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 96 {{!!}} 140 {{!!}} −44 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 3 September 2018 | |date = 3 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 25 – 27 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|date = 3 September 2018 | |date = 3 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 29 – 23 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|date = 3 September 2018 | |date = 3 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 21 – 24 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|date = 5 September 2018 | |date = 5 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 32 – 22 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|date = 5 September 2018 | |date = 5 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 26 – 19 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|date = 5 September 2018 | |date = 5 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 25 – 26 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |date = 7 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 18 – 33 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |date = 7 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 25 – 24 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |date = 7 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 20 – 22 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|date = 9 September 2018 | |date = 9 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 27 – 23 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
|date = 9 September 2018 | |date = 9 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Freeland|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 28 – 21 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|date = 9 September 2018 | |date = 9 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 27 – 22 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|date = 11 September 2018 | |date = 11 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 16 – 30 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|date = 11 September 2018 | |date = 11 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 18 – 34 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|date = 11 September 2018 | |date = 11 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|handball}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|handball}} | ||
|score = | |score = 23 – 24 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 30 September 2018
| Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Indoor Arenas, Daocheng |
|---|---|
| Date | 2nd – 23rd September, 2018 |
| No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
The handball competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Indoor Arenas. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's details |
|||
| Women's details |
Calendar
| Event | 2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | QF | SF | F | ||||||||||||||
| Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | QF | SF | F |
Men's tournament
| Men's Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| Date | 3rd – 23rd September, 2018 |
|---|---|
| Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 105 | +27 | 8 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 114 | +11 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 129 | 114 | +15 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 113 | 122 | −9 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 90 | 134 | −44 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 112 | +29 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 111 | +29 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 115 | +20 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 117 | 119 | −2 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 137 | −32 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 96 | 140 | −44 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
| Women's Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| Date | 2nd – 22nd September, 2018 |
|---|---|
| Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
|
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |