Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Men) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 3 || | | 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''4''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Gotzborg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=3| 7 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{Team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Stormark|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Men's team|details]]'' | |Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Men's team|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Stormark|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's team|details]]'' | |Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's team|details]]'' |
Revision as of 23:27, 27 September 2018
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st – 12th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 12 (6 men, 6 women) |
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Épée | Épée | ||||
Team épée | Team épée | ||||
Foil | Foil | ||||
Team foil | Team foil | ||||
Sabre | Sabre | ||||
Team sabre | Team sabre | ||||
The fencing competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held at the Indoor Arenas in Daocheng. Men and women in three individual and three team events fought in knockout brackets.
Competition format
The individual competitions were contested by 32 athletes in a straight knockout competition. On all swords, the first player to achieve 15 hits won, though in the case this was not achieved after 3 rounds, the athlete with the most hits advanced.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalgachia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
2 | Treisenberg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Passio-Corum | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Coastalis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Tellia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Gotzborg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Constancia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Raspur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Stormark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Calendar
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
men's épée | F | |||||||||||
women's épée | F | |||||||||||
men's team épée | F | |||||||||||
women's team épée | F | |||||||||||
men's foil | F | |||||||||||
women's foil | F | |||||||||||
men's team foil | F | |||||||||||
women's team foil | F | |||||||||||
men's sabre | F | |||||||||||
women's sabre | F | |||||||||||
men's team sabre | F | |||||||||||
women's team sabre | F |