2018 Florian State of Origin: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
' |
|||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| width="100%" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ class="nowrap" | '''Team lists:''' | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="font-size: 90%" | |||
! width="25" | | |||
! width="25" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|FB | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Devils colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Devils]] [[Samuel Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|WG | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Dragons colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Dragons]] [[Ellis Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
|CE | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[George Baker]] | |||
|- | |||
|CE | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Devils colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Devils]] [[Zac Roberts]] | |||
|- | |||
|WG | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Chris Briscoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|FE | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Andrew Watkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|HB | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Dragons colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Dragons]] [[Demarcus May]] | |||
|- | |||
|PR | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Luke Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
|HK | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Lawrence Singleton]] | |||
|- | |||
|PR | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Nick Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
|SR | |||
|'''11''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Sean Powell]] | |||
|- | |||
|SR | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|[[File:Oldhaven Wolfpack colours.png|12px|Oldhaven Wolfpack]] [[Connor Powell]] | |||
|- | |||
|LK | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Dragons colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Dragons]] [[Aiden Baker]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Substitutes:''' | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|[[File:Newhedge Centurions colours.png|12px|Newhedge Centurions]] [[Ben McNally]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|[[File:Newhedge Centurions colours.png|12px|Newhedge Centurions]] [[Jordan Tonga]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''16''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Dragons colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Dragons]] [[Leo Cooper]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|[[File:Dragonmoor Dragons colours.png|12px|Dragonmoor Dragons]] [[Brad Clark]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Coach:''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | [[Wayne Adams]] | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" align="center" style="font-size: 90%" | |||
! width="25" | | |||
! width="25" | | |||
|- | |||
|FB | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|12px|Northcliff Vikings]] [[Dylan Austin]] | |||
|- | |||
|WG | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|12px|Northsilver Panthers]] [[Adam Rogers]] | |||
|- | |||
|CE | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|12px|Stonehall Rhinos]] [[Rhys Baxter]] (K,C) | |||
|- | |||
|CE | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|12px|Northcliff Vikings]] [[Leo Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
|WG | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|12px|Northsilver Panthers]] [[Nick Foster]] | |||
|- | |||
|FE | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Tigers colours.png|12px|Northcliff Tigers]] [[Riley Bates]] | |||
|- | |||
|HB | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[File:Meadowedge Warriors colours.png|12px|Meadowedge Warriors]] [[Kyrie Shepard]] | |||
|- | |||
|PR | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|12px|Havenbarrow Wolves]] [[Darnell Griffin]] | |||
|- | |||
|HK | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|12px|Havenbarrow Wolves]] [[Jesus Skinner]] | |||
|- | |||
|PR | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|12px|Northcliff Vikings]] [[Scott Matthews]] | |||
|- | |||
|SR | |||
|'''11''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|12px|Northcliff Vikings]] [[Taylor Cox]] | |||
|- | |||
|SR | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|[[File:Meadowedge Warriors colours.png|12px|Meadowedge Warriors]] [[Kayden Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
|LK | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|12px|Havenbarrow Wolves]] [[Jenson Cole]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Substitutes:''' | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Tigers colours.png|12px|Northcliff Tigers]] [[Liam Gale]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|12px|Northsilver Panthers]] [[Issac Hopkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''16''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Tigers colours.png|12px|Northcliff Tigers]] [[Sean Hamilton]] | |||
|- | |||
|IC | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Tigers colours.png|12px|Northcliff Tigers]] [[Jason Lewis]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Coach:''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | [[Sandro Betts]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Game III== | ==Game III== | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 16 June 2018
The 2018 Florian State of Origin will be the 2nd annual best-of-three series between the Kingsland and Southland rugby league teams. After a revamp of the series, the Heartlands and Exiles teams were excluded from the series.
Sandro Betts will coach the Kingsland team, whilst Southland will be managed by Wayne Adams of Meadowedge Warriors.
Both teams have not previously won the series. As curtain raisers to the main event. Under 18 and U20 matches will be played as well as Womens match.
Game I
29th May 2018
19:30 FST |
| Kingsland | 8 – 7 | Southland |
|---|---|---|
| Tries: Rogers Goals: Baxter (2/2) |
Tries: S.Powell Goals: Briscoe Field Goals: May |
Northcliff Arena
Attendance: 75,677 Referee/s: Leon Gallagher,Lucas Bennet Man of the Match: |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Game II
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Game III
Residents' match
Under-20s match
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
Under-18s match
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
Women's match
| v | ||
|---|---|---|