2017–18 Mercury Elite Hockey League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Bisminster Battalion]]
|align="left"| [[Bisminster Battalion]]
| 28 || 15 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 60 || 37 || +23 || '''63'''
| 29 || 15 || 9 || 2 || 3 || 63 || 39 || +24 || '''65'''
|rowspan="8" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]]
|rowspan="8" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]]
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Nafferton Panthers]]
|align="left"| [[Nafferton Panthers]]
| 28 || 16 || 5 || 0 || 7 || 52 || 26 || +26 || '''58'''
| 29 || 17 || 5 || 0 || 7 || 54 || 27 || +27 || '''61'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Mercury Hornets]]
|align="left"| [[Mercury Hornets]]
| 28 || 14 || 4 || 4 || 6 || 48 || 36 || +12 || '''54'''
| 29 || 14 || 4 || 4 || 7 || 50 || 42 || +8 || '''54'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Hanseong Stingrays]]
|align="left"| [[Hanseong Stingrays]]
| 28 || 11 || 3 || 6 || 8 || 51 || 39 || +12 || '''45'''
| 29 || 12 || 3 || 6 || 8 || 57 || 41 || +16 || '''48'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Tow Law Bears]]
|align="left"| [[Tow Law Bears]]
| 28 || 9 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 37 || 39 || −2 || '''43'''
| 29 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 41 || 42 || −1 || '''46'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Kuiper Jets]]
|align="left"| [[Kuiper Jets]]
| 28 || 11 || 3 || 3 || 11 || 48 || 47 || +1 || '''42'''
| 29 || 11 || 3 || 4 || 11 || 50 || 50 || 0 || '''43'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Pelmanby Penguins]]
| 29 || 11 || 1 || 4 || 13 || 56 || 58 || −2 || '''39'''
|-{{Green line}}
|align="left"| [[Castleton Vikings]]
|align="left"| [[Castleton Vikings]]
| 28 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 11 || 42 || 47 || −5 || '''39'''
| 29 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 12 || 45 || 51 || −6 || '''39'''
|-{{Green line}}
|-
|align="left"| [[Deacon Thunder]]
|align="left"| [[Deacon Thunder]]
| 28 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 12 || 39 || 53 || −14 || '''37'''
| 29 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 12 || 43 || 56 || −13 || '''39'''
|-
|align="left"| [[Pelmanby Penguins]]
| 28 || 10 || 1 || 4 || 13 || 46 || 54 || −8 || '''36'''
|rowspan="4"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Kincester Kraken]]
|align="left"| [[Kincester Kraken]]
| 28 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 14 || 40 || 57 || −17 || '''32'''
| 29 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 15 || 41 || 59 || −18 || '''32'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[Clarkson Pirates]]
|align="left"| [[Clarkson Pirates]]
| 28 || 7 || 1 || 7 || 13 || 33 || 47 || −14 || '''30'''
| 29 || 7 || 1 || 7 || 14 || 37 || 57 || −20 || '''30'''
|-
|-
|align="left"| [[West Grinstead Wasps]]
|align="left"| [[West Grinstead Wasps]]
| 28 || 5 || 3 || 4 || 16 || 33 || 47 || −14 || '''24'''
| 29 || 5 || 3 || 5 || 16 || 36 || 51 || −15 || '''25'''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:14, 17 February 2018

The 2017–18 Mercury Elite Hockey League is the second season of the Mercurian Elite Hockey League, the premier ice hockey league in Mercury.

Regular season

The league's 12 teams played a 44-game schedule from August 2017 to April 2018.

Club GP RW OW OL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Bisminster Battalion 29 15 9 2 3 63 39 +24 65 Advances to play-offs
Nafferton Panthers 29 17 5 0 7 54 27 +27 61
Mercury Hornets 29 14 4 4 7 50 42 +8 54
Hanseong Stingrays 29 12 3 6 8 57 41 +16 48
Tow Law Bears 29 10 5 6 8 41 42 −1 46
Kuiper Jets 29 11 3 4 11 50 50 0 43
Pelmanby Penguins 29 11 1 4 13 56 58 −2 39
Castleton Vikings 29 8 6 3 12 45 51 −6 39
Deacon Thunder 29 8 6 3 12 43 56 −13 39
Kincester Kraken 29 8 2 4 15 41 59 −18 32
Clarkson Pirates 29 7 1 7 14 37 57 −20 30
West Grinstead Wasps 29 5 3 5 16 36 51 −15 25

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals will be played over two legs in April 2018.








Semi-finals

The semi-finals will be played on the 21st April 2018 at the Mercury Ice Arena in Mercury.

21 April 2018
Mercury Ice Arena, Mercury

21 April 2018
Mercury Ice Arena, Mercury

Final

22 April 2018
Mercury Ice Arena, Mercury