Mornari Averna: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! Agg. | ! Agg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|[[AEFA Cup]] | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | ||
|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|26px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Stars and Stripes FC]] | |[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|26px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Stars and Stripes FC]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria FC]] | |[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria FC]] | ||
|align=center |2–0 | |align=center |2–0 | ||
|align=center |0–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Northcliff United]] | |||
|align=center | | |||
|align=center | | |align=center | | ||
|align=center bgcolor= | | |align=center bgcolor= | | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 17 January 2018
| Logo | |
| Full name | Fudbalski Klub Mornari Averna |
|---|---|
| Nickname(s) | Mornari |
| Founded | 2016 |
| Ground |
Port Stadium (capacity: 43,065) |
| Manager |
|
| League | Corian SuperLiga |
| 2016–17 | 2nd |
| Kit | |
![]() | |
Mornari Averna is a Corian football club from Averna.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
Coaching history
| Season | Coach |
|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
Mornari Averna in AEFA competitions
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 1Q | 2–0 | 2–2 | 4–2 | |
| 2Q | 8–0 | 6–0 | 14–0 | |||
| 3Q | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |||
| Group B | ||||||
| 1–3 | 0–2 | 2nd out of 4 | ||||
| 3–2 | 1–1 | |||||
| 3–1 | 1–1 | |||||
| Second Round | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |||
| Quarter-finals |
