Equipment of the Nohavlandian armed forces: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|Main battle tank]]
| [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|Main battle tank]]
| 5
| 1
| [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]]
| Another 9 in production until 3rd November.
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: light tank|Light tank]]
| [[wikipedia: light tank|Light tank]]
| 6
| 1
| [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]]
| Further production to be discused.
|  
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | '''AFV`s'''
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | '''AFV`s'''
Line 33: Line 33:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Armoured Fighting Vehicle]]
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Armoured Fighting Vehicle]]
| 8
| 1
| [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]]
|
|-
| [[S1 armoured personnel carrier|S1]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Personnel Carrier|Armoured Personnel Carrier]]
| 10
| [[File: S1APC.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 42:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Recovery Vehicle|Armoured Recovery Vehicle]]
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Recovery Vehicle|Armoured Recovery Vehicle]]
| 5
| 1
| [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]]
|
|
Line 70: Line 63:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Towed Artillery|Towed Artillery]]
| [[wikipedia: Towed Artillery|Towed Artillery]]
| 10
| 5
| [[File: Strah.png|200px]]
| [[File: Strah.png|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 79: Line 72:
| [[Shireroth]]
| [[Shireroth]]
| [[wikipedia: Field gun| Field gun]]
| [[wikipedia: Field gun| Field gun]]
| 20
| 4
| [[File: 80mm field gun.png|200px]]
| [[File: 80mm field gun.png|200px]]
|
|
Line 100: Line 93:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Surface-to-air missile|Surface-to-air missile system]]
| [[wikipedia: Surface-to-air missile|Surface-to-air missile system]]
| 20
| 5
| [[File: Kostolomac.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Kostolomac.jpg|200px]]
| Missiles for [[S50 Kostolomac]] are still in the process of production.
|  
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Radars'''
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Radars'''
Line 109: Line 102:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Early warning radar|Early warning radar]]
| [[wikipedia: Early warning radar|Early warning radar]]
| 3
| 1
| [[File: DVR I.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: DVR I.jpg|200px]]
| The only [[wikipedia: radar|Radars]] in [[Srbozemlje Armed Forces]].
| The only [[wikipedia: radar|Radars]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]].
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 123:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Off-road vehicle|4x4 off road truck]]
| [[wikipedia: Off-road vehicle|4x4 off road truck]]
| 25
| 7
| [[File: Smfp1000.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Smfp1000.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 137: Line 130:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Tank transporter|Tank transporter]]
| [[wikipedia: Tank transporter|Tank transporter]]
| 15
| 5
| [[File: Smfp2000.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: Smfp2000.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
Line 181: Line 174:
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Attack helicopter|Light attack helicopter]]
| [[wikipedia: Attack helicopter|Light attack helicopter]]
| 4
| 1
| [[File: S50lightattack.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: S50lightattack.jpg|200px]]
| [[wikipedia: helicopter|Helicopters]] are stationed in [[Niiš heliport]].
| [[wikipedia: helicopter|Helicopters]] are stationed in [[Naisos heliport]].
|-
|-
| [[S50 Transport]]
| [[S50 Transport]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[Srbozemlje]]
| [[wikipedia: Transport helicopter|Transport helicopter]]
| [[wikipedia: Transport helicopter|Transport helicopter]]
| 2
| 1
| [[File: S50transport.jpg|200px]]
| [[File: S50transport.jpg|200px]]
| [[wikipedia: helicopter|Helicopters]] are stationed in [[Niiš heliport]].
| [[wikipedia: helicopter|Helicopters]] are stationed in [[Naisos heliport]].
|}
|}


[[Category: Military]] [[Category: Weaponry]] [[Category: Florian Republic]] [[Category: Srbozemlje]]
[[Category: Military]] [[Category: Weaponry]] [[Category: Nohavland]]

Revision as of 12:17, 15 December 2017

Armoured vehicles

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Tanks
Pakao Srbozemlje Main battle tank 1
Pero Srbozemlje Light tank 1
AFV`s
Vuk Srbozemlje Armoured Fighting Vehicle 1
Armoured recovery vehicle
SMFP 3000 Srbozemlje Armoured Recovery Vehicle 1

Artillery

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Towed Artillery
Strah 122mm Srbozemlje Towed Artillery 5
Field guns
80mm field gun Shireroth Field gun 4

Air defence

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Anti-aircraft defence
S50 Kostolomac Srbozemlje Surface-to-air missile system 5
Radars
S50 DVR I Radar Srbozemlje Early warning radar 1 The only Radars in Nohavland Armed Forces.

Unarmoured vehicles

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Trucks
SMFP 1000 Srbozemlje 4x4 off road truck 7
SMFP 2000 Srbozemlje Tank transporter 5

Srbozemlje Air Force

Name Origin Type Quantity Photo Notes
Airplanes
AS 1 Fighter Srbozemlje Fighter Aircraft 4
Razarač bomber Srbozemlje Bomber 1
Veliki 1 Transporter Srbozemlje Transport Airplane 1
Helicopters
S50 Light Attack Srbozemlje Light attack helicopter 1 Helicopters are stationed in Naisos heliport.
S50 Transport Srbozemlje Transport helicopter 1 Helicopters are stationed in Naisos heliport.