2017 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=32% |Qualification | !width=32% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
| 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 120 || 64 || +56 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national rugby league team|Nova English Korea]] | |align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national rugby league team|Nova English Korea]] | ||
| | | 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 110 || 104 || +6 ||'''6''' | ||
| | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national rugby league team|Gerenia]] | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national rugby league team|Gerenia]] | ||
| | | 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 86 || 88 || −2 ||'''4''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national rugby league team|Tellia]] | |align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national rugby league team|Tellia]] | ||
| | | 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 86 || 120 || −34 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|date = 26 November 2017 | |date = 26 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Nova English Korea [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] | |team1 = Nova English Korea [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] | ||
|score = | |score = 14 – 38 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Mercury | |team2 =[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Mercury | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|date = 26 November 2017 | |date = 26 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] | |team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] | ||
|score = | |score = 26 – 18 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] Gerenia | |team2 =[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 29 November 2017
| | |
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Teams | 10 (from 3 confederations) |
← 2015 2018 → | |
The 2017 FMRL World Cup will be the fifth edition of Rugby League World Cup.
Hosts
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
The 2017 qualification tournament featured 17 teams competing for the 7 available spots in the finals. The top 2 finishers in the 2015 edition and the hosts, Vyktory qualified automatically.
Qualified teams
|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 52 | +74 | 8 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 76 | +12 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 124 | 68 | +56 | 4 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 104 | −32 | 2 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 154 | −110 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 120 | 64 | +56 | 6 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 110 | 104 | +6 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 88 | −2 | 4 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 118 | −28 | 2 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 86 | 120 | −34 | 2 |
Knockout stage
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
- Qualifying quarter-finals
- Elimination quarter-finals