2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | |style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +31 ||'''22''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | |rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 1 ||'''11''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 ||'''11''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 0 ||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -1 ||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven | |style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven | ||
| | | 9{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} -11 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town | |||
| 8{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -8 ||'''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | |style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} -14 ||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 4 September 2017
| Season | 2017–18 |
|---|---|
| Champions | TBC |
| Relegated | TBC |
| AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
| AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → | |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.
Teams
At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bear Dragonmoor | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 22 | Qualification for Champions' League |
| Northcliff United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 16 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
| Blackoak Town | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs |
| Newmarsh Rangers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11 | |
| Westlake Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| Meadowedge Red Star | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
| Stonehall Hotspur | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | |
| Celtic FC Oldhaven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 8 | |
| Havenbarrow Town | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 6 | |
| Northsilver Galaxy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 4 |
Results
1st Half
| BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | – | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | ||||||
| CEL | 0-0 | – | 0-2 | 0-0 | ||||||
| HAV | 0-2 | – | 2-2 | 1-0 | ||||||
| MRS | 0-1 | 2-0 | – | 1-5 | 0-0 | |||||
| NEW | 2-0 | 0-0 | – | 6-2 | 1-3 | |||||
| NOR | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | – | 1-1 | 1-0 | ||||
| NSG | 0-4 | 1-3 | – | 1-1 | ||||||
| RBD | 5-0 | 5-1 | 1-0 | – | 6-0 | |||||
| STO | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-4 | – | ||||||
| WES | 5-2 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1-0 | – |
Second Half
| BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | – | |||||||||
| CEL | – | |||||||||
| HAV | – | |||||||||
| MRS | – | |||||||||
| NEW | – | |||||||||
| NOR | – | |||||||||
| NSG | – | |||||||||
| RBD | – | |||||||||
| STO | – | |||||||||
| WES | – |
AEFA Cup Playoffs
Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.
| Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||