2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sick39ed (talk | contribs)
Sick39ed (talk | contribs)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor
|style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor
| 7{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +27 ||'''19'''
| 8{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +31 ||'''22'''
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
Line 53: Line 53:
|rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs
|rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers
| 7{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} +8 ||'''11'''
| 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 1 ||'''11'''
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur
|style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town
| 7{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 0 ||'''11'''
| 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 ||'''11'''
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star
| 7{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} -3 ||'''8'''
| 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 0 ||'''11'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur
| 7{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -4 ||'''8'''
| 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -1 ||'''11'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven
|style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven
| 8{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -7 ||'''8'''
| 9{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} -11 ||'''8'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town
| 8{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -8 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy
| 7{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -10 ||'''4'''
| 8{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} -14 ||'''4'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town
| 7{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -9 ||'''3'''
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:11, 4 September 2017

Florian Premier League
Season 2017–18
Champions TBC
Relegated TBC
AEFA Champions' League TBC
AEFA Cup TBC

The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.

Teams

At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.

League Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Red Bear Dragonmoor 8 7 1 0 35 4 +31 22 Qualification for Champions' League
Northcliff United 8 4 4 0 9 3 +6 16 Qualification for AEFA Cup
Blackoak Town 9 3 3 3 12 16 -4 12 Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs
Newmarsh Rangers 8 3 2 3 13 12 1 11
Westlake Town 8 3 2 3 13 13 0 11
Meadowedge Red Star 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11
Stonehall Hotspur 8 3 2 3 12 13 -1 11
Celtic FC Oldhaven 9 2 2 5 7 18 -11 8
Havenbarrow Town 8 1 3 4 4 12 -8 6
Northsilver Galaxy 8 1 1 6 5 19 -14 4

Results

1st Half

  BLK CEL HAV MRS NEW NOR NSG RBD STO WES
BLK 0-0 1-0 3-0
CEL 0-0 0-2 0-0
HAV 0-2 2-2 1-0
MRS 0-1 2-0 1-5 0-0
NEW 2-0 0-0 6-2 1-3
NOR 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-0
NSG 0-4 1-3 1-1
RBD 5-0 5-1 1-0 6-0
STO 1-0 0-1 1-4
WES 5-2 1-5 1-2 1-0

Second Half

  BLK CEL HAV MRS NEW NOR NSG RBD STO WES
BLK
CEL
HAV
MRS
NEW
NOR
NSG
RBD
STO
WES

AEFA Cup Playoffs

Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.

Semi-Finals Final