Manbai Naval Dockyard: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 2 (2 ordered) | | 2 (2 ordered) | ||
| [[File:Jodha class.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Jodha class.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dasil class | |||
| replenishment tanker | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Dasil class.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rasal class | |||
| replenishment tanker | |||
| ''in development'' | |||
| [[File:Rasal class.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] | [[category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 20 May 2024
| | |
| Type | Public Sector Enterprise |
|---|---|
| Industry | Defense manufacturing |
| Founded | 1689 AN |
| Headquarters | Manbai, Çakaristan |
Manbai Naval Dockyard is a Çakari defense manufacturer headquartered in Manbai.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodha class | nuclear powered submarine | 2 (2 ordered) | ||
| Dasil class | replenishment tanker | 2 | ||
| Rasal class | replenishment tanker | in development |