2014 Apollonian Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] | |||
|| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 0 || +5 || '''6''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic national football team|Apollonian Republic]] | |align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic national football team|Apollonian Republic]] | ||
|| | || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 3 || +3 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong national football team|Gong]] | |align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong national football team|Gong]] | ||
|| | || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 4 || −3 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]] | |align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]] | ||
|| | || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 7 || −5 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|date = 30 November 2014 | |date = 30 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] | |team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong | |team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Ruud Klausen|Klausen]] {{goal|8}}<br>[[Flandrão]] {{goal|14}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | |stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|date = 2 December 2014 | |date = 2 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] | |team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong | |team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Matthias Stuhr|Stuhr]] {{goal|45|o.g.}}<br>[[Tertius Flavonius Tiburtius|Tiburtius]] {{goal|49}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Kaiwi Edena|Edena]] {{goal|78}} | ||
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | |stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|date = 2 December 2014 | |date = 2 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] | |team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] | ||
|score = | |score = 3 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors | |team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Flandrão]] {{goal|57}}<br>[[Axel Wesley|Wesley]] {{goal|71}}<br>[[Javi Klosas|Klosas]] {{goal|73}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | |stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]] | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 2 December 2014
The 2014 Apollonian Cup was a football tournament played between the nations of the Apollonian Republic, Gong, Flanders and the River Warriors. The tournament was hosted by the Apollonian Republic.
The tournament was held as a round robin and all games were played at the National Apollo Stadium in Apollo City.
Table
|