2014 Apollonian Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: Line 16:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 0 || +5 || '''6'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic national football team|Apollonian Republic]]
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic national football team|Apollonian Republic]]
|| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''3'''
|| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 3 || +3 || '''6'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong national football team|Gong]]
|align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong national football team|Gong]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 4 || −3 || '''0'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]]
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]]
|| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 4 || −2 || '''0'''
|| 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 7 || −5 || '''0'''
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 43:
|date = 30 November 2014
|date = 30 November 2014
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]]
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]]
|score = –  
|score = 2 – 0
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Ruud Klausen|Klausen]] {{goal|8}}<br>[[Flandrão]] {{goal|14}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]
Line 54: Line 54:
|date = 2 December 2014
|date = 2 December 2014
|team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]]
|team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]]
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong
|team2 =[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] Gong
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Matthias Stuhr|Stuhr]] {{goal|45|o.g.}}<br>[[Tertius Flavonius Tiburtius|Tiburtius]] {{goal|49}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Kaiwi Edena|Edena]] {{goal|78}}
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]
}}
}}
Line 65: Line 65:
|date = 2 December 2014
|date = 2 December 2014
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]]
|team1 =Flanders [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]]
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Flandrão]] {{goal|57}}<br>[[Axel Wesley|Wesley]] {{goal|71}}<br>[[Javi Klosas|Klosas]] {{goal|73}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]
|stadium = [[National Apollo Stadium]], [[Apollo City]]

Revision as of 16:32, 2 December 2014

The 2014 Apollonian Cup was a football tournament played between the nations of the Apollonian Republic, Gong, Flanders and the River Warriors. The tournament was hosted by the Apollonian Republic.
The tournament was held as a round robin and all games were played at the National Apollo Stadium in Apollo City.

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flanders Flanders 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
Gong Gong 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
River Warriors River Warriors 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0

30 November 2014
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 4 – 2 River Warriors River Warriors
Iuvenlis Goal 17'
Tiburtius Goal 47'62'90'
Hister Goal 33'
Smédzæ̈ Goal 73'
Hister 42'


30 November 2014
Flanders Flanders 2 – 0 Gong Gong
Klausen Goal 8'
Flandrão Goal 14'


2 December 2014
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 2 – 1 Gong Gong
Stuhr Goal 45' (o.g.)
Tiburtius Goal 49'
Edena Goal 78'


2 December 2014
Flanders Flanders 3 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
Flandrão Goal 57'
Wesley Goal 71'
Klosas Goal 73'


4 December 2014
Gong Gong River Warriors River Warriors


4 December 2014
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic Flanders Flanders