Rulers of Chryse: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
! Portrait !! Name !! Tenure !! Title
! Portrait !! Name !! Tenure !! Title
|-
|-
| [[File:Ayesha al-Osman.png|75px]] || '''[[Ayesha al-Osman]]''' || 1690–''present'' || High Commissioner of Chryse
|[[File:1747-Ardashir Kalir.png|75px]]||'''[[Ardashir Kalir]]'''||1741–||High Commissioner for Chryse
|-
| [[File:Ayesha al-Osman.png|75px]] || '''[[Ayesha al-Osman]]''' || 1690–1741 || High Commissioner of Chryse
|-
|-
| [[File:Ayesha al-Osman.png|75px]] || '''[[Ayesha al-Osman]]''' || 1690|| Vicereine of Chryse
| [[File:Ayesha al-Osman.png|75px]] || '''[[Ayesha al-Osman]]''' || 1690|| Vicereine of Chryse

Latest revision as of 20:53, 17 August 2025

Portrait Name Tenure Title
Ardashir Kalir 1741– High Commissioner for Chryse
Ayesha al-Osman 1690–1741 High Commissioner of Chryse
Ayesha al-Osman 1690 Vicereine of Chryse
Salome 1687–1690 Queen and Exarch of Chryse
Isor Isor 1683–1690 Viceroy of Chryse
Jana Al-Basani 1675–1683 Vicereine of Chryse
Regina Verion 1672–1675 Vicereine of Chryse; Countess of Elsenar (in pretence; title not recognized by the government of Chryse, Shireroth, and Ransenar)
Regina Verion 1669–1672 Countess of Elsenar
Padraig Marg 1661–1672 Mayor of Chryse
Hartmut Aldric 1651–1661 Count of Elsyran
Audun Joel 1650–1651 Count of Elsyran
Thorstein Noah 1633–1650 Count of Elsenar
Montgomery Wythe 1594–1633 Count of Elsenar
1591–1594 Earl of Elsenar
Johnathan Nelson Wythe II 1589–1591 Earl of Elsenar
Benjamin Bartholomew Wythe 1589 Earl of Elsenar
Johnathan Nelson Wythe 1587–1589 Earl of Elsenar