Neu Ludwigshafen: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
'''Neu Ludwigshafen''' is an antarctic state that was founded in 1696, most of its inhabitants are refugees from [[Sankt Ludwigshafen]] that fled the [[Ludwigshafener Civil War]] in 1693, most of which are living in the capital Neu Ludwigshafen. Other South-Cibolan people unrelated to Sankt Ludwigshafen live in Osthügel and Felsental. | '''Neu Ludwigshafen''' is an antarctic state that was founded in 1696, most of its inhabitants are refugees from [[Sankt Ludwigshafen]] that fled the [[Ludwigshafener Civil War]] in 1693, most of which are living in the capital Neu Ludwigshafen. Other South-Cibolan people unrelated to Sankt Ludwigshafen live in Osthügel and Felsental. | ||
== Companies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Industry | |||
|- | |||
| [[Albrechts Schiffswerf]] | |||
| Shipbuilding | |||
|- | |||
|[[Landvermessungsinstitut Neu Ludwigshafen]] | |||
|Cartography | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osthügel Motorenwerke]] | |||
| Automotive | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Neu Ludwigshafen]] | [[category:Neu Ludwigshafen]] | ||
[[category:Nations]] | [[category:Nations]] | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 6 May 2021
| Republik Neu Ludwigshafen | |||
| |||
| Motto: By Grace alone shall we prosper | |||
| Anthem: Schafe können sicher weiden | |||
| |||
| Map versions | |||
| Capital | Neu Ludwigshafen | ||
| Official language(s) | Southern-Cibolan Saxon | ||
| Official religion(s) | Ludwiggian Reformed Church | ||
| Demonym | Ludwigger | ||
| - Adjective | Ludwiggian | ||
| Government | Republic | ||
| - Präsident | |||
| - Legislature | Parlement der Republik | ||
| Establishment | 1696 | ||
| Area | |||
| Population | 37,824 (1696 census) | ||
| Currency | Neupfennig | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | |||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | staat.rnl | ||
| National forum | |||
| National animal | Sypyr blue whale | ||
| National food | Salted whitefish | ||
| National drink | Kräuterwasser | ||
| National tree | Juniper bush | ||
| Abbreviation | RNL | ||
Neu Ludwigshafen is an antarctic state that was founded in 1696, most of its inhabitants are refugees from Sankt Ludwigshafen that fled the Ludwigshafener Civil War in 1693, most of which are living in the capital Neu Ludwigshafen. Other South-Cibolan people unrelated to Sankt Ludwigshafen live in Osthügel and Felsental.
Companies
| Name | Industry |
|---|---|
| Albrechts Schiffswerf | Shipbuilding |
| Landvermessungsinstitut Neu Ludwigshafen | Cartography |
| Osthügel Motorenwerke | Automotive |
