Milliy Lig: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Lamanspor]] | | [[Lamanspor]] | ||
| [[Idalar FK]] | | [[Idalar FK]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{tooltip|[[2020–21 Milliy Lig|2020–21]]}} | |||
| [[Petmut FC]] (1) | |||
| [[Kadim Altay]] | |||
| [[Amanur FK]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 11 May 2021
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | AEFA |
| Founded | March 2019 |
| First season | 1673 |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Levels on pyramid | 1 |
| Relegation to | Lig 2 |
| International cup(s) |
AEFA Champions' League AEFA Cup |
|
| |
The Milly Lig is Thracistan's top-tier professional football league. The 1673 Milliy Lig was the league's first season. In the past, the league was organized according to the Norton Calendar, but later began to be organized according to the Gregorian season.
Results
| Year | Winners | Runners-up | Third Place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1673 | Athletics FC (1) | DPR | Petmut FC |
| 2019–20 | Athletics FC (2) | Lamanspor | Idalar FK |
| 2020–21 | Petmut FC (1) | Kadim Altay | Amanur FK |
Teams
| Club | Location |
|---|---|
| Amanur FK | Amanur |
| Altay Kadim | Kadim |
| Athletics FC | Laman |
| Lamanspor | Laman |
| Laman Büyükşehir Belediyespor | Laman |
| FC Kantisha | Urapur |
| Petmut FC | Kadim |
| DPR | Kadim |