2019–20 Florian Republic football season: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Southoak and Southwood Albion]] '''(C)''' | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 57 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} ||'''62''' | ||
|Promotion to [[Florian Championship]] | |Promotion to [[Florian Championship]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Eastpond United]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Eastpond United]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +21 ||'''44''' | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[FC Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[FC Rovers]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} +11 ||'''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Knife's Edge Town]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Knife's Edge Town]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} +7 ||'''37''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[AFC Newlake]] | |||
| 22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +5 ||'''37''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Newgrass FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Newgrass FC]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +2 ||'''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Newhedge United]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Newhedge United]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} -5 ||'''30''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Normoor FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Normoor FC]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} -8 ||'''28''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[South Cosmos]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[South Cosmos]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} -3 ||'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Southoak FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Southoak FC]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} -25 ||'''14''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Stoneton Reds]] | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} -27 ||'''11''' | ||
|Florian FA Promotion/Relegation playoff | |Florian FA Promotion/Relegation playoff | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Southgate Rangers]] '''(R)''' | ||
| |{{!!}} | | 22 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} -31 ||'''11''' | ||
|Relegation to [[Florian League One]] | |Relegation to [[Florian League One]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:18, 13 April 2020
The 2019–20 Florian Republic football season will be the third season of football in the Florian Republic. For the first time, the football season will be contested over four divisions, the top and second tier divisions operated by the Super League Football Association and the bottom two tiers operated by the Florian Football Association.
Super League Football
Twelve teams will compete in Super League Football, after a major league restructing which saw eight teams relegated to the brand new second tier, Super League Football 2.
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|
Results
Top Scorers
League Table
|
Super League Football 2
In its inaugural season, eight teams from Super League Football were relegated and four new teams were created to form a twelve team league.
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|
Results
League Table
|
Florian Championship
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|
Managerial changes
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southoak and Southwood Albion (C) | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 62 | Promotion to Florian Championship | |
| Eastpond United | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 44 | |
| FC Rovers | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 37 | |
| Knife's Edge Town | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 37 | |
| AFC Newlake | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 37 | |
| Newgrass FC | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 35 | |
| Newhedge United | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 30 | |
| Normoor FC | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 28 | |
| South Cosmos | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 24 | |
| Southoak FC | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 36 | -25 | 14 | |
| Stoneton Reds | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 38 | -27 | 11 | Florian FA Promotion/Relegation playoff |
| Southgate Rangers (R) | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 41 | -31 | 11 | Relegation to Florian League One |
Florian League One
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|
Managerial changes
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen United | ' | Promotion to Florian Championship | |||||||
| Bridgemoor Town | ' | Florian FA Promotion/Relegation playoff | |||||||
| Coldley Town | ' | ||||||||
| Forest Edge Rovers | ' | ||||||||
| Ironwell United | ' | ||||||||
| Jayburn Athletic | ' | ||||||||
| Northbury FC | ' | ||||||||
| Port Farrar City | ' | ||||||||
| Redwick Town | ' | ||||||||
| Romsey Welfare FC | ' | ||||||||
| Sudbury Town | ' | ||||||||
| Warcester Town | ' |
Play-offs
Super League Football Promotion/Relegation playoff
1st Leg
2nd Leg
Oldhaven Rangers win 3-2 on aggregate and remain in Super League Football.