FK Sartid: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|align=center|1–0 | |align=center|1–0 | ||
|align=center|2–1 | |align=center|2–1 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|2019–20]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[AEFA Champions' League]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group C|Group A]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|name=Surwich City FC}} | |||
|align=center| 3–1 | |||
|align=center| 2–2 | |||
|rowspan=3| [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group C|2nd out of 4]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Ostville Wednesday}} | |||
|align=center| 1–3 | |||
|align=center| 0–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|name=Pobeda Nizbejn}} | |||
|align=center| 3–1 | |||
|align=center| 2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=1|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|align=center|3–2 | |||
|align=center|1–4 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|4–6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Football teams]] [[Category:Coria]] | [[category:Football teams]] [[Category:Coria]] | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 13 May 2020
| Logo | |
| Full name | Fudbalski Klub Sartid |
|---|---|
| Nickname(s) | Smederevci |
| Founded | 2016 |
| Ground |
Sartid City Stadium (capacity: 14,855) |
| Manager |
|
| League | Corian SuperLiga |
| 2017–18 | 3rd |
| Kit | |
![]() | |
FK Sartid is a Corian football club from Sartid.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|
Notable former players
Coaching history
| Season | Coach |
|---|---|
| 2016–17 | |
| 2017–18 | |
| 2018–19 |
FK Sartid in AEFA competitions
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018–19 | AEFA Cup | 3Q | 3–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | |
| Group C | 0–2 | 0–3 | 3rd out of 4 | |||
| 0–1 | 2–2 | |||||
| 1–0 | 2–1 | |||||
| 2019–20 | AEFA Champions' League | Group A | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2nd out of 4 | |
| 1–3 | 0–1 | |||||
| 3–1 | 2–0 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 3–2 | 1–4 | 4–6 |
