Imperial Constancian Armed Forces/Constantinian Air Force: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | | colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | ||
|- | |||
|| [[wikipedia:Britten-Norman Defender#Defender 4000|BN-2T-4S Defender 4000]] || ''British Commonwealth'' ([[Terra (Hoennverse)|Terra]]) || Twin-Turboprop|| Patrol || 1627 || 1 || Britten-Norman|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Air Mobility | | colspan="8" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Air Mobility | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 12 March 2019
Equipment
| Type | Origin | Class | Role | Year in service | № in service | Producer | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Air | |||||||
| MiG-29K | Rossiyskaya Respublika (Terra) | Jet | Multirole | 1651 | 30 | Mikoyan | Donated by the Imperial Republic of Shireroth |
| Buccaneer S.2D | British Commonwealth (Terra) | Jet | Maritime Strike | 1651 | 24 | Blackburn | Donated by the Imperial Republic of Shireroth |
| Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance | |||||||
| BN-2T-4S Defender 4000 | British Commonwealth (Terra) | Twin-Turboprop | Patrol | 1627 | 1 | Britten-Norman | |
| Air Mobility | |||||||
| Helicopters | |||||||
| AW101 (Merlin HM1) | British Commonwealth (Terra) | Helicopter | ASW | 1651 | 72 | Westland | Donated by the Imperial Republic of Shireroth |
| Trainers | |||||||