Handball at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | |rowspan=2| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Gerenia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |rowspan=2| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's handball}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Senya|women's handball}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Freeland|women's handball}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:57, 3 October 2018
| Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Indoor Arenas, Daocheng |
|---|---|
| Date | 2nd – 23rd September, 2018 |
| No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
The handball competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Indoor Arenas. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's details |
|||
| Women's details |
Calendar
| Event | 2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | QF | SF | F | ||||||||||||||
| Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | QF | SF | F |
Men's tournament
| Men's Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 3rd – 23rd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teams | 12 | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 105 | +27 | 8 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 114 | +11 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 129 | 114 | +15 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 113 | 122 | −9 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 90 | 134 | −44 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 112 | +29 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 111 | +29 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 115 | +20 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 117 | 119 | −2 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 137 | −32 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 96 | 140 | −44 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
| Women's Handball at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 2nd – 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teams | 12 | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
Qualification
Qualified teams
|
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 99 | +40 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 120 | 109 | +11 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 124 | 108 | +16 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 115 | −9 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 107 | 120 | −13 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 96 | 141 | −45 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 105 | +37 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 111 | +16 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 114 | 125 | −11 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 111 | 125 | −14 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 116 | 130 | −14 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 125 | −14 | 2 |