Nova English Military Equipment: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingjosephus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingjosephus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==List of Equipment Utilised by the Nova English Armed Forces== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | ! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | ||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Photo | ! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Photo | ||
! style="text-align: left;width: | ! style="text-align: left;width:17%;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: centre; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Armoured''' | ! style="align: centre; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Armoured''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N.E.W R-06 MBT]] | | [[N.E.W. R-06 MBT]] | ||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | | [[Nova English Weapons]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Main battle tank|Main battle tank]] | | [[wikipedia:Main battle tank|Main battle tank]] | ||
| [[File:R-06. | | [[File:R-06.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[LandFara þorn]] | |||
| [[LandFara Vehicles Ltd]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Reconnaissance_vehicle|Reconnaissance Vehicle]] | |||
| [[File:Landfaraþorn.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 29: | ||
| [[LandFara Vehicles Ltd]] | | [[LandFara Vehicles Ltd]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Armoured_personnel_carrier|Armoured Personnel Carrier]] | | [[wikipedia:Armoured_personnel_carrier|Armoured Personnel Carrier]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Landfaragrendel.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N.E.W L-10 APC]] | | [[N.E.W. L-10 APC]] | ||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | | [[Nova English Weapons]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Armoured_personnel_carrier|Armoured Personnel Carrier]] | | [[wikipedia:Armoured_personnel_carrier|Armoured Personnel Carrier]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:L-10.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N.E.W FA-12 Jeep]] | | [[N.E.W. FA-12 Jeep]] | ||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | | [[Nova English Weapons]] | ||
| Protected Patrol Vehicle | | Protected Patrol Vehicle | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:FA-12.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
| [[LandFara Vehicles Ltd]] | | [[LandFara Vehicles Ltd]] | ||
| Protected Patrol Vehicle | | Protected Patrol Vehicle | ||
| [[File:LFMODS. | | [[File:LFMODS.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: centre; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. R-025 Howitzer]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Self-propelled_artillery|Self-Propelled Artillery]] | |||
| [[File:R-025.png|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. Blaecscúr MRLS]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rocket_artillery|Rocket Artillery]] | |||
| [[File:Blaecscúr1.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. AAMM launcher]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Anti-aircraft_warfare|Air Defense]] | |||
| [[File:AAMM.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: centre; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. JAS Níedgráp Multi-role Jet]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Multirole_combat_aircraft|Multi-Role Combat Aircraft]] | |||
| [[File:Jasneidgrap.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. B-1 Wígár]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Heavy_bomber|Heavy Bomber]] | |||
| [[File:b1.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[LAC Buladocga]] | |||
| [[Leofred Aircraft Co.]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Counter-insurgency_aircraft|Counter-Insurgency Aircraft]] | |||
| [[File:Buladocga.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. R-10 Attack Helicopter]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Attack_helicopter|Attack Helicopter]] | |||
| [[File:R-10.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. L-15 Multi-Role Helicopter]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Utility_helicopter|Utility Helicopter]] | |||
| [[File:L-15.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. L-30 Heavy Transport Helicopter]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Military_transport_aircraft|Heavy Lift Helicopter]] | |||
| [[File:L-30.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: centre; background: lavender;" colspan="6" | '''Firearms''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. 9mm]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Semi-automatic_pistol|Semi-automatic pistol]] | |||
| [[File:NEW9mm.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ondrysen Rifle]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Assault_rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
| [[File:Ondrysen.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ondrysen Feorweg Marksman-Rifle]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Designated marksman rifle|Designated marksman rifle]] | |||
| [[File:OndrysenF.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. G36 Range]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Assault_rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
| [[File:Newg36.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. S92 Sniper Rifle]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:sniper_rifle|Sniper rifle]] | |||
| [[File:S92.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. SMG5]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:submachine_gun|Sub-machine Gun]] | |||
| [[File:Smg5.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. BRENC-20]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Assault_rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
| [[File:BRNEC-20.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. GPMG]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:General-purpose_machine_gun|General-Purpose Machine Gun]] | |||
| [[File:Newgpmg.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. MILAN]] | |||
| [[Nova English Weapons]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Anti-tank_weapon|Anti-Tank Weapon]] | |||
| [[File:Newmilan.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://micras.org/wiki/images/7/73/NEDonation.png Malus PLU] | |||
| Kalgachi Weapons Tech | |||
| [[wikipedia:Anti-tank_weapon|Anti-Tank Weapon]] | |||
| [[File:MalusNE.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://micras.org/wiki/images/7/73/NEDonation.png Burdock SAM System] | |||
| Kalgachi Weapons Tech | |||
| [[Surface to Air Missile System]] | |||
| [[File:BurdockNE.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Military]][[Category:Nova England]] | |||