B League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "Category:Banh Nam") |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox football league | |||
|name=B League 1 | |||
|tv=[[BTV]] (BTV5)<br>[[TwelveSports]] | |||
|top_goalscorer= | |||
|most_appearances= | |||
|most successful club= | |||
|champions= | |||
|confed_cup=TBA | |||
|levels=3 | |||
|image=B LEAGUE 1.png | |||
|teams=11 | |||
|organiser=[[Banh Nam Football Association]] (BNFA) | |||
|confed=TBA | |||
|other countries= | |||
|country=[[Banh Nam]] (11 teams) | |||
|pixels=200px | |||
|current=[[2023–24 B League 1]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''B League 1''' (abbreviation: '''BL1'''), also known as the '''BanhFast B League 1''' is a men's professional [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] league sanctioned by the [[Banh Nam Football Association]] (BNFA), the league is the top tier professional league in [[Banh Nam]]. | |||
==History== | |||
Founded in 2023, the B League 1's first season will be the 2023-24 B League 1 season with a confirmed 11 teams playing in the league. | |||
==Clubs== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="width:150px;" |Team | |||
!Founded | |||
!Based | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
!Former Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banh Nao Dong Nai FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Banh Nao Dong Nai]] | |||
|[[Xai Gan Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[BPF-Kang Trong FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Kang Trong]] | |||
|[[Kang Trong Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |18,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cam On FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Cam On]] | |||
|[[Chu On Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dien Noi FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Mang Mai]] | |||
|[[Ha Mai Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |14,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gia Long FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Gia Long]] | |||
|[[Gia Long Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Hai Phoc]] | |||
|[[Mang Pho Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |22,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hui FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Hui]] | |||
|[[Hang Thoc Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |30,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vinh Tai FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Vinh Tai]] | |||
|[[Vinh Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |18,000 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Banh Nam]] | [[Category:Banh Nam]] | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 11:12, 20 July 2024
![]() | |
Countries | Banh Nam (11 teams) |
---|---|
Confederation | TBA |
Number of teams | 11 |
Levels on pyramid | 3 |
International cup(s) | TBA |
TV partners |
BTV (BTV5) TwelveSports |
![]() |
The B League 1 (abbreviation: BL1), also known as the BanhFast B League 1 is a men's professional football league sanctioned by the Banh Nam Football Association (BNFA), the league is the top tier professional league in Banh Nam.
History
Founded in 2023, the B League 1's first season will be the 2023-24 B League 1 season with a confirmed 11 teams playing in the league.
Clubs
Team | Founded | Based | Stadium | Capacity | Former Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | 2023 | Banh Nao Dong Nai | Xai Gan Stadium | 25,000 | |
Banhtel FC | 2023 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
BPF-Kang Trong FC | 2023 | Kang Trong | Kang Trong Stadium | 18,000 | |
Cam On FC | 2023 | Cam On | Chu On Stadium | 20,000 | |
Cong An Dien Noi FC | 1995 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
Dien Noi FC | 2023 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
FAC Mang Mai FC | 2023 | Mang Mai | Ha Mai Stadium | 14,000 | |
Gia Long FC | 2023 | Gia Long | Gia Long Stadium | 25,000 | |
Haiphoc FC | 2023 | Hai Phoc | Mang Pho Stadium | 22,000 | |
Hui FC | 2023 | Hui | Hang Thoc Stadium | 30,000 | |
Vinh Tai FC | 2023 | Vinh Tai | Vinh Stadium | 18,000 |