Council of Ministers of Cisamarra: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Cisamarra article}} The '''Council of Ministers''' is the cabinet and government of Cisamarra. The executive power is vested in the President of the Republic of Cisama..." |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cisamarra article}} | {{Cisamarra article}} | ||
The '''Council of Ministers''' is the cabinet and government of [[Cisamarra]]. The executive power is vested in the [[President | The '''Council of Ministers''', ''Consiljo dei ministri'' in [[Cisamarrese language|Cisamarrese]], is the cabinet and government of [[Cisamarra]]. The executive power is vested in the [[President of Cisamarra|President of the Republic]], who appoints a council of ministers to assist him in the execution of his duties. The council is chaired by the president, and day-to-day management is handled by the Vice President of the Council. There also exists an entirely separate '''Office of the President of the Republic''', composed of the president's supporting staff. | ||
== Membership == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Office !! Holder !! Tenure | |||
! colspan=2 | Party | |||
|- | |||
| [[President of Cisamarra|President of the Republic]] || [[Gjanluigi Vinfetto]] | |||
| align=center |13.XIII.1700 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Vice President of the Council || [[Pjetro Scoljittano]] | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Finance || Pjetro Scoljittano | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Defence ||Ascanio Mazzanti | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Foreign Affairs ||Donna Volpi | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |Minister of the Interior | |||
| Gjancarlo Umbetti | |||
| align=center |12.I.1708 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
|Zena Guarneri | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– <br>12.I.1708 | |||
| bgcolor=#a8a8a8 width=5px | | |||
| Independent | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 |Minister of Justice | |||
| Allegro Negradella | |||
| align=center |14.XIII.1708 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Angelo Fusili | |||
| align=center |5.IX.1706 <br>– <br>14.XIII.1708 | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Amala Castanetti | |||
| align=center |23.VI.1704 <br>– <br>5.IX.1706 | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Benigno Musselmani | |||
| align=center |15.III.1704 <br>– <br>23.VI.1704 | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Aristide Salafia | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– <br>15.III.1704 | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Minister of Economic Development | |||
| Bonifaccjo Amarantelli | |||
| align=center |24.VI.1707 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Umile Fucile | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– <br>24.VI.1707 | |||
| bgcolor=#a8a8a8 width=5px | | |||
| Independent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Agriculture ||Gualtjero Paro | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Minister of Industry and Commerce | |||
| Emma Lanza | |||
| align=center |12.I.1708 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Gosto Casino | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– <br>12.I.1708 | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |Minister for the Environment | |||
| Andrea Spaletti | |||
| align=center |12.I.1708 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- style="opacity:0.5;" | |||
| Emma Lanza | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– <br>12.I.1708 | |||
| bgcolor=#a8a8a8 width=5px | | |||
| Independent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Transport ||Bancroft Oxley | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Education ||Fortunata Del Bjanco | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Labour ||Hector Canales | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#a8a8a8 width=5px | | |||
| Independent | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Culture and Language ||Basileo Zarrella | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Health and Social Services ||Tamara Bellissimo | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Minister of Information ||Fausta Gjambrone | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Secretary General for the Council of Ministers ||Mirella Riva | |||
| align=center |12.I.1703 <br>– | |||
| bgcolor=#ffdf00 width=5px | | |||
| [[Forza Cisamarra]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Government]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 10 July 2022
The Council of Ministers, Consiljo dei ministri in Cisamarrese, is the cabinet and government of Cisamarra. The executive power is vested in the President of the Republic, who appoints a council of ministers to assist him in the execution of his duties. The council is chaired by the president, and day-to-day management is handled by the Vice President of the Council. There also exists an entirely separate Office of the President of the Republic, composed of the president's supporting staff.
Membership
| Office | Holder | Tenure | Party | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| President of the Republic | Gjanluigi Vinfetto | 13.XIII.1700 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Vice President of the Council | Pjetro Scoljittano | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Finance | Pjetro Scoljittano | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Defence | Ascanio Mazzanti | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | Donna Volpi | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of the Interior | Gjancarlo Umbetti | 12.I.1708 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Zena Guarneri | 12.I.1703 – 12.I.1708 |
Independent | ||
| Minister of Justice | Allegro Negradella | 14.XIII.1708 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Angelo Fusili | 5.IX.1706 – 14.XIII.1708 |
Forza Cisamarra | ||
| Amala Castanetti | 23.VI.1704 – 5.IX.1706 |
Forza Cisamarra | ||
| Benigno Musselmani | 15.III.1704 – 23.VI.1704 |
Forza Cisamarra | ||
| Aristide Salafia | 12.I.1703 – 15.III.1704 |
Forza Cisamarra | ||
| Minister of Economic Development | Bonifaccjo Amarantelli | 24.VI.1707 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Umile Fucile | 12.I.1703 – 24.VI.1707 |
Independent | ||
| Minister of Agriculture | Gualtjero Paro | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Industry and Commerce | Emma Lanza | 12.I.1708 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Gosto Casino | 12.I.1703 – 12.I.1708 |
Forza Cisamarra | ||
| Minister for the Environment | Andrea Spaletti | 12.I.1708 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Emma Lanza | 12.I.1703 – 12.I.1708 |
Independent | ||
| Minister of Transport | Bancroft Oxley | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Education | Fortunata Del Bjanco | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Labour | Hector Canales | 12.I.1703 – |
Independent | |
| Minister of Culture and Language | Basileo Zarrella | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Health and Social Services | Tamara Bellissimo | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Minister of Information | Fausta Gjambrone | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |
| Secretary General for the Council of Ministers | Mirella Riva | 12.I.1703 – |
Forza Cisamarra | |