2012 Four Nations League Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Cj miller (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
{{One leg result|[[Livingston United]]|| 1-4 |'''[[A.C. Napianeso]]'''}}
{{One leg result|[[Livingston United]]|| 1-4 |'''[[A.C. Napianeso]]'''}}
{{One leg result|[[Berlin SC]]|| 2-3 |'''[[Mutual FC of Aňira]]'''}}
{{One leg result|[[Berlin SC]]|| 2-3 |'''[[Mutual FC of Aňira]]'''}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Queen Athletic]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law FC]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Queen Athletic]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Brabant Rovers]]'''|| 1-1<sup>2</sup> |[[Queen's Park Rangers]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Brabant Rovers]]'''|| 1-1<sup>2</sup> |[[Queen's Park Rangers FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[SC Antarctica]]'''|| 1-0 |[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[SC Antarctica]]'''|| 1-0 |[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Armis FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Armis FC]]}}
Line 29: Line 29:
{{One leg start}}
{{One leg start}}
{{One leg result|'''[[May Wanderers]]'''|| 1-0 |[[New Livingston FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[May Wanderers]]'''|| 1-0 |[[New Livingston FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law]]'''|| 7-2 |[[Qalani United FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law FC]]'''|| 7-2 |[[Qalani United FC]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Brabant Rovers]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''|| 2-0 |[[Brabant Rovers]]}}
{{One leg result|[[Dynamo Deacon]]|| 1-2<sup>1</sup> |'''[[Littletron Knights]]'''}}
{{One leg result|[[Dynamo Deacon]]|| 1-2<sup>1</sup> |'''[[Littletron Knights]]'''}}
Line 44: Line 44:
{{One leg result| [[Mutual FC of Aňira]] || 1-2 | '''[[A.C. Napianeso]]''' }}
{{One leg result| [[Mutual FC of Aňira]] || 1-2 | '''[[A.C. Napianeso]]''' }}
{{One leg result| '''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]''' || 2-1 | [[Taylor Sporting Club]] }}
{{One leg result| '''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]''' || 2-1 | [[Taylor Sporting Club]] }}
{{One leg result| '''[[Tow Law]]''' || 4-0 | [[Isavi Seraphs FC]] }}
{{One leg result| '''[[Tow Law FC]]''' || 4-0 | [[Isavi Seraphs FC]] }}
{{One leg result| [[May Wanderers]] || 3-3<sup>1</sup> | '''[[Littletron Knights]]''' }}
{{One leg result| [[May Wanderers]] || 3-3<sup>1</sup> | '''[[Littletron Knights]]''' }}
{{One leg end}}
{{One leg end}}
Line 53: Line 53:
{{One leg start}}
{{One leg start}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''||3-1|[[Littletron Knights]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]]'''||3-1|[[Littletron Knights]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law]]'''||2-1<sup>1</sup>|[[A.C. Napianeso]]}}
{{One leg result|'''[[Tow Law FC]]'''||2-1<sup>1</sup>|[[A.C. Napianeso]]}}
{{One leg end}}
{{One leg end}}


Line 64: Line 64:
| round        = Final
| round        = Final
| time        = 19:30
| time        = 19:30
| team1        = Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]]
| team1        = Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [[File:North antarctica flag old.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]]
| team2        = [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Tow Law
| team2        = [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] Tow Law
| score        = 1 1
| score        = 1 &ndash; 1<br>{{aet}}
| aet         = yes
| goals1      = Le Sommer {{goal|26}}
| goals1      = Le Sommer {{goal|26}}
| goals2      = Webb {{goal|59}}
| goals2      = Webb {{goal|59}}
| stadium      = Anira Sport City, Anira, Safiria
| stadium      = Aňira Sport City, Aňira, Safiria
| attendance  = 72,395
| attendance  = 72,395
| referee      = [[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] Hálian Maktui
| referee      = [[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] Hálian Maktui
| report      =  
| report      =  
| penalties1  = Denis {{pengoal}}<br>Kelly {{pengoal}}<br>Juárez {{pengoal}}<br>Cobalt {{pengoal}}<br>Gonzales {{pengoal}}
| penalties1  = Denis {{pengoal}}<br>Kelly {{pengoal}}<br>Juárez {{pengoal}}<br>Cobalt {{pengoal}}<br>Gonzales {{pengoal}}
| penaltyscore = 5 4
| penaltyscore = 5 &ndash; 4
| penalties2  = Partridge {{pengoal}}<br>Joliffe {{pengoal}}<br>Charlton {{pengoal}}<br>Bentham {{pengoal}}<br>Broadbent {{penmiss}}
| penalties2  = {{pengoal}} Partridge<br>{{pengoal}} Jolliffe<br>{{pengoal}} Charlton<br>{{pengoal}} Bentham<br>{{penmiss}} Broadbent
}}
}}


 
{| style="width:92%; text-align:center"
 
{| style="width:92%;"
|-
|-
|[[File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI away kit.png]]
|[[File:Lokomotiv Capital NAPI away kit.png]]
Line 103: Line 100:
|DF ||'''12''' ||Pinto Juárez
|DF ||'''12''' ||Pinto Juárez
|-
|-
|MF ||'''3''' ||Dominik Sholz
|DF ||'''3''' ||Daniel Alvarez
|-
|-
|MF ||'''6''' ||Mesüt van Weinburg
|MF ||'''29''' ||Alistair Taylor
|-
|-
|MF ||'''7''' ||Jonathan Gonzales (c)
|MF ||'''7''' ||Jonathan Gonzales (c)
|-
|MF ||'''6''' ||Mesüt van Weinburg
|-
|-
|MF ||'''9''' ||Mark Kelly
|MF ||'''9''' ||Mark Kelly
|-
|MF ||'''10''' ||Omery Smith
|-
|-
|MF ||'''11''' ||Nigel Wilkinson
|MF ||'''11''' ||Nigel Wilkinson
Line 188: Line 185:
*30 minutes of extra-time if necessary.
*30 minutes of extra-time if necessary.
*Penalty shoot-out if scores still level.
*Penalty shoot-out if scores still level.
*Twelve named substitutes.
*Seven named substitutes.
*Maximum of three substitutions.
*Maximum of three substitutions.
|}
|}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 18:14, 21 July 2022

The 2012 Four Nations League Cup is the the cup competition in the 2012 Four Nations season. It is contested between all 32 teams, who are drawn into single-elimination, one-legged ties. The first three cup rounds were played during the first stage of the league, with the final two rounds being played during the second stage.

Round One

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Taylor Sporting Club 1-0 Coastguard SC
May Wanderers 3-0 FC KOZDF
SC Polizei 1-2 Titostan Warriors
Littletron Knights 2-0 Kingsburg FC
Qalani City FC 4-51 Miše FC
Livingston United 1-4 A.C. Napianeso
Berlin SC 2-3 Mutual FC of Aňira
Tow Law FC 2-0 Queen Athletic
Brabant Rovers 1-12 Queen's Park Rangers FC
SC Antarctica 1-0 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 2-0 Armis FC
FC Brabantia 0-3 Isavi Seraphs FC
New Livingston FC 2-0 Pura FC
Dynamo Deacon 5-1 Aňira Dragons FC
IJSC FC 0-2 Qalani United FC
Bohemian Rhapsodies 1-13 Countryside Wanderers

(1) 4-4 after 90 mins
(2) 1-1 after 90 mins, Brabant Rovers win 4-2 on penalties
(3) 1-1 after 90 mins, Countryside Wanderers win 4-2 on penalties

Round Two

Team 1  Score  Team 2
May Wanderers 1-0 New Livingston FC
Tow Law FC 7-2 Qalani United FC
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 2-0 Brabant Rovers
Dynamo Deacon 1-21 Littletron Knights
Titostan Warriors 1-2 Isavi Seraphs FC
A.C. Napianeso 4-1 Countryside Wanderers
Mutual FC of Aňira 1-12 Miše FC
SC Antarctica 2-3 Taylor Sporting Club

(1) 1-1 after 90 mins
(2) 1-1 after 90 mins, Mutual FC of Aňira win 4-3 on penalties

Quarter Finals

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Mutual FC of Aňira 1-2 A.C. Napianeso
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 2-1 Taylor Sporting Club
Tow Law FC 4-0 Isavi Seraphs FC
May Wanderers 3-31 Littletron Knights

(1) 3-3 after 90 mins, Littletron Knights win 3-0 on penalties.

Semi Finals

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI 3-1 Littletron Knights
Tow Law FC 2-11 A.C. Napianeso

(1) 1-1 after 90 mins

Final

2012 Four Nations League Cup
15 September 2012 (2012-09-15)
19:30
Final
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI North Antarctica 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Mercury Tow Law
Le Sommer Goal 26' Webb Goal 59'
  Penalties  
Denis Scored
Kelly Scored
Juárez Scored
Cobalt Scored
Gonzales Scored
5 – 4 Scored Partridge
Scored Jolliffe
Scored Charlton
Scored Bentham
Missed Broadbent
Aňira Sport City, Aňira, Safiria
Attendance: 72,395
Referee: Safiria Hálian Maktui
GK 1 Michael Roger
DF 4 François Le Sommer
DF 5 Johny Dreco
DF 12 Pinto Juárez
DF 3 Daniel Alvarez
MF 29 Alistair Taylor
MF 7 Jonathan Gonzales (c)
MF 6 Mesüt van Weinburg
MF 9 Mark Kelly
MF 11 Nigel Wilkinson
FW 8 Denis
Substitutions:
 
 
 
Manager:
Wesley Rodguego
GK 1 Jonathan Foster
RB 2 Peter Bolton
CB 3 Mark Webb Substituted off in the 84th minute 84'
CB 12 Nathaniel Taylor
LB 4 Steve Hall
DM 5 Bernard Gibson Substituted off in the 53rd minute 53'
DM 6 Robert Broadbent
AM 9 William Bentham
RW 11 Michael Jolliffe
LW 13 Stephen Charlton (c)
CF 14 Jack Partridge
Substitutions:
DM 7 William Fresnel Substituted on in the 53rd minute 53'
CB 8 James Vine Substituted on in the 84th minute 84'
 
Manager:
Tony Garforth

Man of the Match:
Johnathan Gonzales (LKN)

Assistant referees:
Teika Lanai (Safiria)
Mike Roberts (Safiria)
Fourth official:
Kerael Šiteiú (Safiria)
Fifth official:
Edward Menton (Safiria)

Match rules

  • 90 minutes.
  • 30 minutes of extra-time if necessary.
  • Penalty shoot-out if scores still level.
  • Seven named substitutes.
  • Maximum of three substitutions.