AEHL 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox sports league | title = {{PAGENAME}} | current_season = | upcoming_season = | logo = {{PAGENAME}} | founded = 2020 | inaugural..." |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| founded = 2020 | | founded = 2020 | ||
| inaugural = 2020–21 | | inaugural = 2020–21 | ||
| teams = | | teams = 11 | ||
| levels = 3 | | levels = 3 | ||
| country = {{team flag|Floria}} <br> {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br> {{team flag|Phinbella}} | | country = {{team flag|Floria}} <br> {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br> {{team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!ICHL/AEHL Aflliate | !ICHL/AEHL Aflliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diamond Harbour Devils | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Diamond Harbour]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Florian Eura Devils]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Shirekeep Enforcers}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Shirekeep Enforcers}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Shirekeep Exiles (2020)|Shirekeep Exiles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oldhaven Wolves | |Oldhaven Wolves | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Oldhaven Werewolves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice City Blaze | |Vice City Blaze | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Vice City Red Wings]] (ICHL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Las Andreas Aces | |Las Andreas Aces | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Vice City Chiefs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chiefs | |Eastham Chiefs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Phoenix Flames]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Southcliff Storm | |Southcliff Storm | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Coldley Comets]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragonmoor Thunderbirds | |Dragonmoor Thunderbirds | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Echo City Thunder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Port Richard Rockets | |Port Richard Rockets | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|St.Edmunds Bruins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|New Brampton Bruins | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:ice hockey]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:30, 30 September 2020
| File:AEHL 2 | |
| Founded | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Inaugural season | 2020–21 |
| No. of teams | 11 |
| Nation(s) |
|
| Related competitions |
ICHL AEHL |
| Level on pyramid | 3 |
Teams
| Club | Founded | City | Arena(s) | Capacity | ICHL/AEHL Aflliate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Harbour Devils | 2020 | Diamond Harbour | Florian Eura Devils | ||
| 2020 | Shirekeep | Shirekeep Exiles | |||
| Oldhaven Wolves | Oldhaven Werewolves | ||||
| Vice City Blaze | Vice City Red Wings (ICHL) | ||||
| Las Andreas Aces | Vice City Chiefs | ||||
| Eastham Chiefs | Phoenix Flames | ||||
| Southcliff Storm | Coldley Comets | ||||
| Dragonmoor Thunderbirds | Echo City Thunder | ||||
| Port Richard Rockets | |||||
| Diamond Harbor Hornets | |||||
| St.Edmunds Bruins | New Brampton Bruins |