Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| num_events = 2 | | num_events = 2 | ||
| competitors = 70 | | competitors = 70 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 18 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left|{{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | rowspan=2|3 | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left|{{Team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | !scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's race|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Maximilian Reyns}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=Heinrich-Harald Meier}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's race|details]]'' | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Wechua| | |{{Team flag|Wechua|name=Izhi Manco}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Lamantia| | |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Sabrina Pfeltershultz}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Calendar== | ==Calendar== | ||
{| class=wikitable style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em; text-align:center;" width="20%" | |||
|- | |||
!style=width:20%;|Event | |||
!style=width:2%;|13<br/>Th | |||
!style=width:2%;|15<br/>Sa | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Men's race|Men's race]] | |||
|<!-- 13-->| | |||
|<!-- 15--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|F|Full competition}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[#Women's race|Women's race]] | |||
|<!-- 13--> style="width:2.5em; background-color:#ffcc00;text-align:center;"|'''{{Tooltip|F|Full competition}}''' | |||
|<!-- 15-->| | |||
|} | |||
==Men's== | ==Men's race== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's triathlon | | event = Men's triathlon | ||
| Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = 35 | | competitors = 35 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 17 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = [[Maximilian Reyns]] | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Lamantia | ||
| silver = | | silver = [[Heinrich-Harald Meier]] | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = New Vaduz | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = SOH-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Strait of Haifa | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
| Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
! Total Time | ! Total Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Maximilian Reyns}} {{gold}} | |||
|1:44:59 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Heinrich-Harald Meier}} {{silver}} | |||
|1:45:30 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 {{bronze}} | |||
|1:45:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|1:45:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
|1:45:55 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianni Mezzetto}} | |||
|1:45:58 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|name=Yuri Cocora}} | |||
|1:46:07 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Rolf Mannheimer}} | |||
|1:46:09 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-3 | |||
|1:46:10 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Simone Zeri}} | |||
|1:46:23 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-1 | |||
|1:46:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-2 | |||
|1:46:36 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Jesper Krus}} | |||
|1:46:40 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Torsten Bähler}} | |||
|1:46:43 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Peter Forsen-Chentzansio}} | |||
|1:46:49 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | |||
|1:46:55 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Riccardo Lo Trusco}} | |||
|1:46:57 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-2 | |||
|1:47:04 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jed Koznored}} | |||
|1:47:10 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Peter Baärd}} | |||
|1:47:19 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Han Bujin}} | |||
|1:47:23 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | |||
|1:47:30 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} NSX-1 | |||
|1:47:35 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Michel Vertenstein}} | |||
|1:47:36 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-2 | |||
|1:47:42 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-2 | |||
|1:47:48 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-3 | |||
|1:47:55 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Vladimir Filipović}} | |||
|1:47:58 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Ling Lingyi}} | |||
|1:48:12 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-2 | |||
|1:48:13 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |||
|1:48:18 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-2 | |||
|1:48:26 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Alex Svarter}} | |||
|1:48:29 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | |||
|1:48:31 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | |||
|1:49:01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Women's== | ==Women's race== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's triathlon | | event = Women's triathlon | ||
| Line 93: | Line 253: | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = 35 | | competitors = 35 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 16 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = NEN-1 | | gold = NEN-1 | ||
| goldcountry = Nova England | | goldcountry = Nova England | ||
| silver = | | silver = [[Izhi Manco]] | ||
| silvercountry = Wechua | | silvercountry = Wechua | ||
| bronze = [[Sabrina Pfeltershultz]] | | bronze = [[Sabrina Pfeltershultz]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua| | |{{team flag|Wechua|name=Izhi Manco}} {{silver}} | ||
|1:45:56 | |1:45:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Lamantia| | |{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Sabrina Pfeltershultz}} {{bronze}} | ||
|1:46:03 | |1:46:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Petra Umbrini}} | ||
|1:46:11 | |1:46:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz| | |{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Hanna Meier}} | ||
|1:46:31 | |1:46:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz| | |{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Alicia Braunleich}} | ||
|1:46:55 | |1:46:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag|Lamantia| | |{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Sabine Schulte}} | ||
|1:47:00 | |1:47:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Rebecca Aragno}} | ||
|1:47:12 | |1:47:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua| | |{{team flag|Wechua|name=Sokso Pumacaja}} | ||
|1:47:14 | |1:47:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Harriet Caulker}} | ||
|1:47:33 | |1:47:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag|Lamantia| | |{{team flag|Lamantia|name=Miriam Pferde}} | ||
|1:47:40 | |1:47:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua| | |{{team flag|Wechua|name=Emilia Conde-Huaman}} | ||
|1:47:54 | |1:47:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tara Pedersen}} | ||
|1:48:03 | |1:48:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Bai Maoning}} | ||
|1:48:09 | |1:48:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz| | |{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Johanna Braunleich}} | ||
|1:48:19 | |1:48:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Cristina Questarenti}} | ||
|1:48:27 | |1:48:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Natälija Cqist}} | ||
|1:48:44 | |1:48:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Teiko Kawaguchi}} | ||
|1:48:49 | |1:48:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Marëan Kvoĵnɏets}} | ||
|1:48:53 | |1:48:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Borislava Janković}} | ||
|1:49:10 | |1:49:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Jin Sunqi}} | ||
|1:49:13 | |1:49:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 412: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Triathlon at the Micras Games]] | |||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, 9 October 2018
| Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Xiaogong |
|---|---|
| Date | 13th – 15th September, 2018 |
| No. of events | 2 |
| Competitors | 70 from 18 nations |
The traithlon competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held on a course in Xiaogong, Jingdao. There will be two events at the games, the separate men's and women's competitions.
Medal summary
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's details |
|||
| Women's details |
Calendar
| Event | 13 Th |
15 Sa |
|---|---|---|
| Men's race | F | |
| Women's race | F |
Men's race
| Men's triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 15th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competitors | 35 from 17 nations | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:44:59 | |
| 2 | 1:45:30 | |
| 3 | 1:45:33 | |
| 4 | 1:45:39 | |
| 5 | 1:45:55 | |
| 6 | 1:45:58 | |
| 7 | 1:46:07 | |
| 8 | 1:46:09 | |
| 9 | 1:46:10 | |
| 10 | 1:46:23 | |
| 11 | 1:46:33 | |
| 12 | 1:46:36 | |
| 13 | 1:46:40 | |
| 14 | 1:46:43 | |
| 15 | 1:46:49 | |
| 16 | 1:46:55 | |
| 17 | 1:46:57 | |
| 18 | 1:47:04 | |
| 19 | 1:47:10 | |
| 20 | 1:47:19 | |
| 21 | 1:47:23 | |
| 22 | 1:47:30 | |
| 23 | 1:47:35 | |
| 24 | 1:47:36 | |
| 25 | 1:47:42 | |
| 26 | 1:47:48 | |
| 27 | 1:47:55 | |
| 28 | 1:47:58 | |
| 29 | 1:48:12 | |
| 30 | 1:48:13 | |
| 31 | 1:48:18 | |
| 32 | 1:48:26 | |
| 33 | 1:48:29 | |
| 34 | 1:48:31 | |
| 35 | 1:49:01 |
Women's race
| Women's triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 13th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competitors | 35 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:45:41 | |
| 2 | 1:45:56 | |
| 3 | 1:46:03 | |
| 4 | 1:46:11 | |
| 5 | 1:46:24 | |
| 6 | 1:46:31 | |
| 7 | 1:46:36 | |
| 8 | 1:46:55 | |
| 9 | 1:47:00 | |
| 10 | 1:47:06 | |
| 11 | 1:47:12 | |
| 12 | 1:47:14 | |
| 13 | 1:47:22 | |
| 14 | 1:47:33 | |
| 15 | 1:47:40 | |
| 16 | 1:47:51 | |
| 17 | 1:47:54 | |
| 18 | 1:48:03 | |
| 19 | 1:48:09 | |
| 20 | 1:48:13 | |
| 21 | 1:48:19 | |
| 22 | 1:48:21 | |
| 23 | 1:48:27 | |
| 24 | 1:48:29 | |
| 25 | 1:48:30 | |
| 26 | 1:48:33 | |
| 27 | 1:48:39 | |
| 28 | 1:48:44 | |
| 29 | 1:48:49 | |
| 30 | 1:48:53 | |
| 31 | 1:48:58 | |
| 32 | 1:48:59 | |
| 33 | 1:49:10 | |
| 34 | 1:49:13 | |
| 35 | 1:49:20 |