Westlake Albion: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Agg. | ! Agg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | |rowspan=3|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | ||
|[[AEFA Cup]] | |rowspan=3|[[AEFA Cup]] | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | ||
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|26px|border|Lamantia]] Borussia Bergdorf | |[[File:Lamantia flag.png|26px|border|Lamantia]] Borussia Bergdorf | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|align=center|1–1 | |align=center|1–1 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1–1 ([[wikipedia:Away goal rule|a]]) | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1–1 ([[wikipedia:Away goal rule|a]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Second qualifying round|2Q]] | |||
|[[File:Réunion flag.png|26px|border|Réunion]] Mafatte FC | |||
|align=center | 2-0 | |||
|align=center | 1-2 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Third qualifying round|3Q]] | |||
|[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] Palace Domestics FC | |||
|align=center | | |||
|align=center | | |||
|align=center bgcolor= | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:football teams]] | [[Category:football teams]] | ||
[[Category:Florian Republic]] | [[Category:Florian Republic]] | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 21 September 2017
| Full name | Westlake Albion Football Club |
|---|---|
| Nickname(s) | The Hammers |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Ground |
'Wild' park (capacity: 5,333) |
| Manager | Paul Johnson |
| League | Florian Premier League |
| Kit | |
![]() | |
Westlake Albion is a Florian football team competing in the Florian Premier League.
Westlake Town in AEFA Competitions
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 1Q | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 (a) | |
| 2Q | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3-2 | |||
| 3Q |
