El-Fazouli Phoenix: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''El-Fazouli Phoenix''' are a [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[El-Fazouli]], which competes in [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager is [[Herbert van Dijk]] and the club's stadium is the [[Hesha Square]].
'''El-Fazouli Phoenix''' was an [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[El-Fazouli]], which competed in the [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager was [[Herbert van Dijk]] and the club's stadium was the [[Hesha Square]].


==History==
==History==
El-Fazouli Phoenix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana.
El-Fazouli Phoenix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of [[Afrikaana]].
 
==Players==
===Notable former players===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ali Adebola]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Emika Assies]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Said Asuf]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Adane Bekelé]]
*[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Andrea Cavalli]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ibrahima Cissé]]
*[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Emmanuel Dijk-Yeboah]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kwesi Djengo Djengo]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Mashep El Dawadii]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Dar El Rakesh]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Lassana Faraz]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Abdul Farza]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Khalid Hoedmaekers]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Rahmad Hormuz]]
{{col-2}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Abbas Hussain]]
*[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]][[File:Kefr zeh flag.png|25px|border|Kefr Zeh]][[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]][[File:Haifa flag.png|25px|border|Haifa]] [[Ya'qub Izo Shakko]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Sulem Kartoom]]
*[[File:Mailong flag.png|25px|border|Mailong]][[File:Tiěyá flag.png|25px|border|Tiěyá]] [[Liu Xie]]
*[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Rranr Llwrran]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[D'Marcus Razak-Price]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Nkemdillim Reenburg]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kamal Samara]]
*[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Jonjo Spiridonovič]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Torq van Gooek]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kumail van Tague]]
*[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]][[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Zoran Tomašević]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Khalid Yatabare]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Francis Zakora]]
{{col-end}}


==Phoenix Akademia==
==Phoenix Akademia==
The Phoenix Akademia is the one of the youth academies in Afrikaana. Players such as [[Kazim El Sharaaway]] and [[Kevin Razak-Price]] have flourished under this academy. The academy has a variaty of scouts stationed in places such as [[Craitland]] and [[North Antarctica]]. The process starts when at 14 they are brought in to the boarding academy. They train until age 15, where the top eleven are chosen to train together. The best of those train with the first squad as well. Finally, 4 players are chosen out of those eleven to go to be selected by Ligako teams. The next 3 get places in the Konferentzia Afrikaana, and the rest become free agents. Some players however, can have special circumstances. If a player is seen as a future star, then he will skip the camp and go straight to the El-Fazouli first team. The Akademia dissolved in July of 2013.
The Phoenix Akademia was the one of the youth academies in Afrikaana. Players such as [[Kazim El Sharaaway]] and [[Kevin Razak-Price]] flourished under this academy. The academy had a variety of scouts stationed in places such as [[Craitland]] and [[North Antarctica]]. The process starts when at 14 they are brought in to the boarding academy. They train until age 15, where the top eleven are chosen to train together. The best of those train with the first squad as well. Finally, 4 players are chosen out of those eleven to go to be selected by Ligako teams. The next 3 get places in the [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]], and the rest become free agents. Some players however, can have special circumstances. If a player is seen as a future star, then he will skip the camp and go straight to the El-Fazouli first team. The Akademia dissolved in July of 2013.


==Players==
===Former Akademia players===
===First team squad===
{{col-begin}}
{{fs start}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Khalid Hoedmaekers]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Prince Agyameng]]
{{fs player |no=2 |nat=[[File:Haifa flag.png|25px|border|Haifa]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ya'qub Izo Shakko]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Moussa Arafat]]
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Abdul Farza]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Francis Boté]]
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Mashep El Dawadii]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Nazario Costa]]
{{fs player |no=5 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Sulem Kartoom]]}}
*[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Sven Holgar Erikssen]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[D'Marcus Razak-Price]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Abbas Hussain]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Cristian Espinoža]]
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Kamal Samara]]}}
*[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]][[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]][[File:Haifa flag.png|25px|border|Haifa]] [[Lliedson]]
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Ibrahima Cissé]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Richard Mpong]]
{{fs player |no=10  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Emika Assies]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Gueye Raz'k]]
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ali Adebola]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Halil Tomoa]]
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Nkemdillim Reenburg]]}}
{{col-end}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Lassana Faraz]]}}
{{fs mid}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Torq van Gooek]]}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rahmad Hormuz]]}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Khalid Yatabare]]}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Kumail van Tague]]}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Kwesi Djengo Djengo]]}}
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Dar El Rakesh]]}}
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Said Asuf]]}}
{{fs player |no=21 |nat=[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] |pos=FW |name=[[Andrea Cavalli]]|other=on loan to [[FK Tigers]]}}
{{fs player |no=22 |nat=[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] |pos=FW |name=[[Zoran Tomašević]]}}
{{fs player |no=49  |nat=[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rranr Llwrran]]|other=on loan from [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]]}}
{{fs player |no=23  |nat=[[File:Tiěyá flag.png|25px|border|Tiěyá]] |pos=FW |name=[[Liu Xie]]}}
{{fs player |no=24  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Adane Bekelé]]}}
{{fs player |no=25  |nat=[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jonjo Spiridonovič]]}}
{{fs end}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*TBD


[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 13:43, 15 April 2016

El-Fazouli Phoenix
Founded
2013
Nation
Afrikaana
League
Ligako Afrikaana

El-Fazouli Phoenix was an Afrikaanian football club based in the city of El-Fazouli, which competed in the Ligako Afrikaana. The manager was Herbert van Dijk and the club's stadium was the Hesha Square.

History

El-Fazouli Phoenix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of Afrikaana.

Players

Notable former players

Phoenix Akademia

The Phoenix Akademia was the one of the youth academies in Afrikaana. Players such as Kazim El Sharaaway and Kevin Razak-Price flourished under this academy. The academy had a variety of scouts stationed in places such as Craitland and North Antarctica. The process starts when at 14 they are brought in to the boarding academy. They train until age 15, where the top eleven are chosen to train together. The best of those train with the first squad as well. Finally, 4 players are chosen out of those eleven to go to be selected by Ligako teams. The next 3 get places in the Konferentzia Afrikaana, and the rest become free agents. Some players however, can have special circumstances. If a player is seen as a future star, then he will skip the camp and go straight to the El-Fazouli first team. The Akademia dissolved in July of 2013.

Former Akademia players

Honours