El-Fazouli Phoenix: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transvakia (talk | contribs)
Created page with '{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | align=center colspan=2 | |- ! style="font-size: 16px;" |El Fazouli Pheonix |- | sty…'
 
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
|-
! style="font-size: 16px;" |El Fazouli Pheonix
! style="font-size: 16px;" |El-Fazouli Phoenix
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''El Fazouli Pheonix''' are a [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[El Fazouli]], which competes in [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager is [[Herbert van Dijk]] and the club's stadium is the [[Hesha Square]].
'''El-Fazouli Phoenix''' was an [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[El-Fazouli]], which competed in the [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager was [[Herbert van Dijk]] and the club's stadium was the [[Hesha Square]].


==History==
==History==
El Fazouli Pheonix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana.
El-Fazouli Phoenix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of [[Afrikaana]].


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===Notable former players===
{{fs start}}
{{col-begin}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Khalid Hoedmaekers]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Francis Zakora]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ali Adebola]]
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Abdul Farza]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Emika Assies]]
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Mashep El Dawadii]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Said Asuf]]
{{fs player |no=5 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Sulem Kartoom]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Adane Bekelé]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[D'Marcus Razak-Price]]}}
*[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Andrea Cavalli]]
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Abbas Hussain]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ibrahima Cissé]]
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Kamal Samara]]}}
*[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Emmanuel Dijk-Yeboah]]
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Ibrahima Cisse]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kwesi Djengo Djengo]]
{{fs player |no=10  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Emika Assies]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Mashep El Dawadii]]
{{fs mid}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Dar El Rakesh]]
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ali Adebola]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Lassana Faraz]]
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Nkemdillim Reenburg]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Abdul Farza]]
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Lassana Faraz]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Khalid Hoedmaekers]]
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Torq van Gooek]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Rahmad Hormuz]]
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rahmad Hormuz]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Khalid Yatabare]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Abbas Hussain]]
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Kumail van Tague]]}}
*[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]][[File:Kefr zeh flag.png|25px|border|Kefr Zeh]][[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]][[File:Haifa flag.png|25px|border|Haifa]] [[Ya'qub Izo Shakko]]
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Kwesi Djengo Djengo]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Sulem Kartoom]]
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Dar El Rakesh]]}}
*[[File:Mailong flag.png|25px|border|Mailong]][[File:Tiěyá flag.png|25px|border|Tiěyá]] [[Liu Xie]]
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Said Asuf]]}}
*[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Rranr Llwrran]]
{{fs end}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[D'Marcus Razak-Price]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Nkemdillim Reenburg]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kamal Samara]]
*[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Jonjo Spiridonovič]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Torq van Gooek]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kumail van Tague]]
*[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]][[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Zoran Tomašević]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Khalid Yatabare]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Francis Zakora]]
{{col-end}}
 
==Phoenix Akademia==
The Phoenix Akademia was the one of the youth academies in Afrikaana. Players such as [[Kazim El Sharaaway]] and [[Kevin Razak-Price]] flourished under this academy. The academy had a variety of scouts stationed in places such as [[Craitland]] and [[North Antarctica]]. The process starts when at 14 they are brought in to the boarding academy. They train until age 15, where the top eleven are chosen to train together. The best of those train with the first squad as well. Finally, 4 players are chosen out of those eleven to go to be selected by Ligako teams. The next 3 get places in the [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]], and the rest become free agents. Some players however, can have special circumstances. If a player is seen as a future star, then he will skip the camp and go straight to the El-Fazouli first team. The Akademia dissolved in July of 2013.
 
===Former Akademia players===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Prince Agyameng]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Moussa Arafat]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Francis Boté]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Nazario Costa]]
*[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Sven Holgar Erikssen]]
{{col-2}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Cristian Espinoža]]
*[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]][[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]][[File:Haifa flag.png|25px|border|Haifa]] [[Lliedson]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Richard Mpong]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Gueye Raz'k]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Halil Tomoa]]
{{col-end}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*TBD


[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 13:43, 15 April 2016

El-Fazouli Phoenix
Founded
2013
Nation
Afrikaana
League
Ligako Afrikaana

El-Fazouli Phoenix was an Afrikaanian football club based in the city of El-Fazouli, which competed in the Ligako Afrikaana. The manager was Herbert van Dijk and the club's stadium was the Hesha Square.

History

El-Fazouli Phoenix were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of Afrikaana.

Players

Notable former players

Phoenix Akademia

The Phoenix Akademia was the one of the youth academies in Afrikaana. Players such as Kazim El Sharaaway and Kevin Razak-Price flourished under this academy. The academy had a variety of scouts stationed in places such as Craitland and North Antarctica. The process starts when at 14 they are brought in to the boarding academy. They train until age 15, where the top eleven are chosen to train together. The best of those train with the first squad as well. Finally, 4 players are chosen out of those eleven to go to be selected by Ligako teams. The next 3 get places in the Konferentzia Afrikaana, and the rest become free agents. Some players however, can have special circumstances. If a player is seen as a future star, then he will skip the camp and go straight to the El-Fazouli first team. The Akademia dissolved in July of 2013.

Former Akademia players

Honours