Aerlan Air Force: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|commander-in-chief = [[Basil Fitzroy]] | |commander-in-chief = [[Basil Fitzroy]] | ||
|commander-in-chief_title= President | |commander-in-chief_title= President | ||
|minister = ''Nasonalmarshall'' <ref>(National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank</ref> | |minister = ''Nasonalmarshall'' <ref>(National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank</ref>Samuel Bapst | ||
|minister_title = Minister for Defense | |minister_title = Minister for Defense | ||
|commander = ''Generalfëldmarshall'' | |commander = ''Generalfëldmarshall'' Garret Walden | ||
|commander_title = Cheif of the Air Force | |commander_title = Cheif of the Air Force | ||
|age = 18-65 | |age = 18-65 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
The '''Aerlan Air Force''' ([[Commonspeak]]: Ayrlen Liftförs) is the air combat wing of the [[Grand Army of Aerla]]. | The '''Aerlan Air Force''' ([[Commonspeak]]: Ayrlen Liftförs) is the air combat wing of the [[Grand Army of Aerla]]. | ||
==Ranks== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Rank code !! Name !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| OF-10 || President of Aerla || Commander in Chief. | |||
|- | |||
|''Generalfëldmarshall'' (Field Marshall)|| Appointed by the Commander in Chief. | |||
|- | |||
| OF-9 || ''Generalolberz'' (Colonel General)|| | |||
|- | |||
| OF-8 || ''General-ovð-Bränch'' (General of the Branch) || Branches include ''Liftförs, Falsemtröp, Flyger, Comförs, Flakartilerë'' (Air Force, Paratoopers, Communication Forces, Anti-Aircraft) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-7 || ''Generalleutant'' (Lieutenant General) || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-6 || ''Generalmæjor'' (Major General)|| | |||
|- | |||
| OF-5 || ''Olberz'' (Colonel) || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-4 || ''Olberzleutant'' (Lieutenant Colonel) || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-3 || ''Mæjor'' (Major) || | |||
|- | |||
| OF-2 || ''Kaptën'' (Captain) || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| OF-1 || ''Overleutant'' (Senior Lieutenant) || | |||
|- | |||
|''Leutant'' (Lieutenant) || Granted upon graduation from Officer Academy and a 6 month probationary period. | |||
|- | |||
| OF-D || ''Offizerkandidat'' (Officer Candidate) || Requires successful admittance to Officer Academy. Candidates must be no younger than 21 years old. | |||
|- | |||
| OR-9 || ''Overstafsfëldvæbal'' (Senior Staff Sergeant) || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-8 || ''Stafsfëldvæbal'' (Staff Sergeant) || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-7 || ''Overfëldvæbal'' (Senior Sergeant) || Usually an appointment. | |||
|- | |||
| OR-6 || ''Fëldvæbal'' (Sergeant) || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-5 || ''Underoffizer'' (Junior Officer)|| | |||
|- | |||
| OR-4 || ''Korpel'' (Corporal) || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-3 || ''Lanskorpel'' (Lance Corporal) || | |||
|- | |||
| OR-2 || ''Flyger'' (Pilot) || Received upon completing and certification of flight training. | |||
|- | |||
| OR-1 || ''Flygerkandidat'' (Pilot Candidate) || Received upon entrance into the Air Force. | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 96: | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Fighters | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Fighters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F-B 1715||{{team flag|Aerla|name=Noursala Military-Industrial Company}}||Fighter-bomber|| | |F-B 1715||{{team flag|Aerla|name=Noursala Military-Industrial Company}}||Fighter-bomber||99||[[File:F-I 1715.png|150px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Helicopters | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Helicopters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Mil Mi-24|HAG 1718]]||{{team flag|Aerla|name=Agalore Aircraft Fabrication Plant}}||Helicopter Gunship|| | |[[wikipedia:Mil Mi-24|HAG 1718]]||{{team flag|Aerla|name=Agalore Aircraft Fabrication Plant}}||Helicopter Gunship||42||[[File:HAG1718.png|150px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Transport/Cargo Aircraft | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Transport/Cargo Aircraft | ||
Latest revision as of 15:26, 3 December 2025
| Aerlan Air Force | |
| | |
| Country |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 1723 AN |
| Headquarters | Roland Hills AFB, Noursala |
| Leadership | |
| President | Basil Fitzroy |
| Minister for Defense | Nasonalmarshall [1]Samuel Bapst |
| Cheif of the Air Force | Generalfëldmarshall Garret Walden |
| Manpower | |
| Military age | 18-65 |
| Conscription | Yes |
| Active personnel | 10,000 (est.) |
| Reserve personnel | TBD |
| Expenditures | |
| Domestic suppliers |
Noursala Military-Industrial Company Agalore Aircraft Fabrication Plant |
The Aerlan Air Force (Commonspeak: Ayrlen Liftförs) is the air combat wing of the Grand Army of Aerla.
Ranks
| Rank code | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| OF-10 | President of Aerla | Commander in Chief. |
| Generalfëldmarshall (Field Marshall) | Appointed by the Commander in Chief. | |
| OF-9 | Generalolberz (Colonel General) | |
| OF-8 | General-ovð-Bränch (General of the Branch) | Branches include Liftförs, Falsemtröp, Flyger, Comförs, Flakartilerë (Air Force, Paratoopers, Communication Forces, Anti-Aircraft) |
| OF-7 | Generalleutant (Lieutenant General) | |
| OF-6 | Generalmæjor (Major General) | |
| OF-5 | Olberz (Colonel) | |
| OF-4 | Olberzleutant (Lieutenant Colonel) | |
| OF-3 | Mæjor (Major) | |
| OF-2 | Kaptën (Captain) | |
| OF-1 | Overleutant (Senior Lieutenant) | |
| Leutant (Lieutenant) | Granted upon graduation from Officer Academy and a 6 month probationary period. | |
| OF-D | Offizerkandidat (Officer Candidate) | Requires successful admittance to Officer Academy. Candidates must be no younger than 21 years old. |
| OR-9 | Overstafsfëldvæbal (Senior Staff Sergeant) | |
| OR-8 | Stafsfëldvæbal (Staff Sergeant) | |
| OR-7 | Overfëldvæbal (Senior Sergeant) | Usually an appointment. |
| OR-6 | Fëldvæbal (Sergeant) | |
| OR-5 | Underoffizer (Junior Officer) | |
| OR-4 | Korpel (Corporal) | |
| OR-3 | Lanskorpel (Lance Corporal) | |
| OR-2 | Flyger (Pilot) | Received upon completing and certification of flight training. |
| OR-1 | Flygerkandidat (Pilot Candidate) | Received upon entrance into the Air Force. |
Equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighters | ||||||
| F-B 1715 | Fighter-bomber | 99 | ||||
| Helicopters | ||||||
| HAG 1718 | Helicopter Gunship | 42 | ||||
| Transport/Cargo Aircraft | ||||||
| J-1050F Sojourner | Cargo Transport | 10 | Ordered 1723 AN | |||
- ^ (National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank