2024–25 B League 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
A total of | A total of 11 teams will participate in the 2024–25 season. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Team | |||
!Location | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | |||
|[[Banh Nao Dong Nai]] | |||
|Xai Gan Stadium | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|BQD-Kang Trong FC | |||
|Kang Trong | |||
|Kang Trong Stadium | |||
|18,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cam On FC | |||
|Cam On | |||
|Chu On Stadium | |||
|20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Dien Noi FC | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|FAC Mang Mai FC | |||
|Mang Mai | |||
|Ha Mai Stadium | |||
|14,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | |||
|[[Gia Long]] | |||
|Gia Long Stadium | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |||
|Hai Phoc | |||
|Mang Pho Stadium | |||
|22,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Hui FC | |||
|Hui | |||
|Hang Thoc Stadium | |||
|30,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Vinh Tai FC | |||
|Vinh Tai | |||
|Vinh Stadium | |||
|18,000 | |||
|} | |||
== Personnel and kits == | == Personnel and kits == | ||
| Line 20: | Line 82: | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Michel Nam}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Michel Nam}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Nguyen Xuan Minh}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Nguyen Xuan Minh}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[CORE]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} BNDN Corp | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} BNDN Corp<br>{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[MSBC]] | ||
{{team flag|Daau|flag}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |[[Banhtel FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Pham Vuong Thanh}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Pham Vuong Thanh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Banhtel]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Banhtel]]<br>{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} TV180 | ||
{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} TV180 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BQD-Kang Trong FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Que Tinh Xuan}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Que Tinh Xuan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Ly Tien Cong}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Ly Tien Cong}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Cam On FC]] | |[[Cam On FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Vu Duc Trung}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Vu Duc Trung}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Xuan Thanh Giap}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[BanhLokal]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[BanhLokal]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Dinh Truc Mai | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Dinh Truc Mai | ||
| Line 51: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Dien Noi FC]] | |[[Dien Noi FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Raphael Theo}} | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Raphael Theo}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mataba|name=Steven Azam Muller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Khakit]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Khakit]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} BanhElectric | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} BanhElectric<br>{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} B&B Appliances<br>{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} NamBank | ||
{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} B&B Appliances | |||
{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} NamBank | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | |[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Lo Chin Su}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Lo Chin Su}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Tran To Quan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Khakit]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Khakit]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} FAC Group | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} FAC Group<br>{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Banhboo Airways]] | ||
{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[Banhboo Airways]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hong Tinh Gia Long FC]] | |[[Hong Tinh Gia Long FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Nguyen Son Nhat}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Nguyen Son Nhat}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Nguyen Bui Viet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Hong Tinh | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Hong Tinh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |[[Haiphoc FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Tran Van Anh}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Tran Van Anh}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Tran Ngoc Tien}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Hai Phoc Community | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hui FC]] | |[[Hui FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Le Tuan Ninh}} | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Le Tuan Ninh}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Doan My Huc}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[JerseyBanh]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Pham Phon | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Pham Phon | ||
| Line 84: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Vinh Tai FC]] | |[[Vinh Tai FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Harith Bashir}} | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Harith Bashir}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Sittipak Sasalak}} | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[BanhLokal]] | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} [[BanhLokal]] | ||
|{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} JDPS | |{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} JDPS<br>{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Vinh Banh Union | ||
{{team flag|Banh Nam|flag}} Vinh Banh Union | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Managerial changes === | ===Managerial changes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Team | !Team | ||
| Line 123: | Line 179: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Foreign players == | ==Foreign players == | ||
Teams are only allowed to register at max 2 foreign players with an extra slot for a player with Banhnamese diaspora but has not applied/in process of applying for a [[Banhnamese passport]]. | Teams are only allowed to register at max 2 foreign players with an extra slot for a player with Banhnamese diaspora but has not applied/in process of applying for a [[Banhnamese passport]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 140: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |[[Banhtel FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Ikhsan Fahmi}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Irfan Fahmi}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BQD-Kang Trong FC]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Shamal Nuar}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mataba|name=Steven Azam Muller}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |[[Haiphoc FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Harvey Williams}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 256: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Dual nationality Banhnamese players === | ===Dual nationality Banhnamese players=== | ||
* Players name in '''bold''' indicates the player was registered after the start of the season. | *Players name in '''bold''' indicates the player was registered after the start of the season. | ||
* Player's name in ''italics'' indicates Overseas Banhnamese players whom have obtained a BanhnameseBanhnamese passport and citizenship, therefore being considered as local players. | *Player's name in ''italics'' indicates Overseas Banhnamese players whom have obtained a BanhnameseBanhnamese passport and citizenship, therefore being considered as local players. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 222: | Line 278: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BQD-Kang Trong FC]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | |[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}}{{team flag|Banh Nam|name=Finn Hung}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Standings == | |||
=== League table === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30" |Pos. | |||
! width="185" |Team | |||
! width="30" |Pld | |||
! width="30" |W | |||
! width="30" |D | |||
! width="30" |L | |||
! width="30" |GF | |||
! width="30" |GA | |||
! width="30" |GD | |||
! width="30" |Pts | |||
!Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor="#BBF3BB" | |||
|1 | |||
| align="left" |[[Banhtel FC]] | |||
| 25|| 15|| 6|| 4|| 44|| 18|| +26||51 | |||
|Qualification of the [[AEFA Champions' League]] group stage | |||
|- bgcolor="#BBF3FF" | |||
|2 | |||
| align="left" |[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |||
| 25|| 14|| 7|| 4|| 39|| 16|| +23||49 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Possible Qualification of the [[AEFA Champions' League]] group stage | |||
|- bgcolor="#BBF3FF" | |||
|3 | |||
| align="left" |[[Banh Nao Dong Nai FC]] | |||
| 25|| 13|| 6|| 6|| 34|| 20|| +14||45 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| align="left" |[[Dien Noi FC]] | |||
| 25|| 12|| 5|| 8|| 32|| 23|| +9||41 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| align="left" |[[Vinh Tai FC]] | |||
| 25|| 11|| 6|| 8|| 29|| 26|| +3||39 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| align="left" |[[Haiphoc FC]] | |||
| 25|| 10|| 7|| 8|| 26|| 30|| -4||37 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| align="left" |[[FAC Mang Mai FC]] | |||
|25 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|24 | |||
|33 | |||
| -9 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| align="left" |[[Hui FC]] | |||
|25 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
| -16 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| align="left" |[[Cam On FC]] | |||
|25 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
| -24 | |||
|27 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | |||
|10 | |||
| align="left" |[[Hong Tinh Gia Long FC]] | |||
|25 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|14 | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
| -32 | |||
|23 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Relegation to [[B League 2]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | |||
|11 | |||
| align="left" |[[BQD-Kang Trong FC]] | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
| -42 | |||
|17 | |||
|} | |||
== Statistics == | |||
=== Top scorers === | |||
Shamal Nuar - 28 goals | |||
Bui Quang Vinh - 20 goals | |||
Saleng Hang - 18 goals | |||
=== Hattricks === | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:07, 17 August 2025
The 2024–25 B League 1, known as the 2024–25 BanhFast B League 1 (Banhnamese: Giải bóng đá Vô địch Quốc gia BanhFast 2024–25) for sponsorship reasons, is the 2nd season of the B League 1, the nation's top tier professional league. The season is scheduled to commence on 17 September 2024 and ends on 25 May 2025.
Cong An Dien Noi FC are the defending champions.
This will be the first season that the league officially applies video assistant referee (VAR) technology.
Teams
A total of 11 teams will participate in the 2024–25 season.
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | Banh Nao Dong Nai | Xai Gan Stadium | 25,000 |
| Banhtel FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| BQD-Kang Trong FC | Kang Trong | Kang Trong Stadium | 18,000 |
| Cam On FC | Cam On | Chu On Stadium | 20,000 |
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| Dien Noi FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| FAC Mang Mai FC | Mang Mai | Ha Mai Stadium | 14,000 |
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | Gia Long | Gia Long Stadium | 25,000 |
| Haiphoc FC | Hai Phoc | Mang Pho Stadium | 22,000 |
| Hui FC | Hui | Hang Thoc Stadium | 30,000 |
| Vinh Tai FC | Vinh Tai | Vinh Stadium | 18,000 |
Personnel and kits
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
| Team | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | ||||
| Banhtel FC | ||||
| BQD-Kang Trong FC | ||||
| Cam On FC | ||||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | ||||
| Dien Noi FC | ||||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | ||||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | ||||
| Haiphoc FC | ||||
| Hui FC | ||||
| Vinh Tai FC |
Managerial changes
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foreign players
Teams are only allowed to register at max 2 foreign players with an extra slot for a player with Banhnamese diaspora but has not applied/in process of applying for a Banhnamese passport.
| Club | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3
(Unnaturalized Banhnamese player) |
Unregistred / Former players |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | ||||
| Banhtel FC | ||||
| BQD-Kang Trong FC | ||||
| Cam On FC | ||||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | ||||
| Dien Noi FC | ||||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | ||||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | ||||
| Haiphoc FC | ||||
| Hui FC | ||||
| Vinh Tai FC |
Dual nationality Banhnamese players
- Players name in bold indicates the player was registered after the start of the season.
- Player's name in italics indicates Overseas Banhnamese players whom have obtained a BanhnameseBanhnamese passport and citizenship, therefore being considered as local players.
| Club | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | |||
| Banhtel FC | |||
| BQD-Kang Trong FC | |||
| Cam On FC | |||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | |||
| Dien Noi FC | |||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | |||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | |||
| Haiphoc FC | |||
| Hui FC | |||
| Vinh Tai FC |
Standings
League table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banhtel FC | 25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 51 | Qualification of the AEFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Cong An Dien Noi FC | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 16 | +23 | 49 | Possible Qualification of the AEFA Champions' League group stage |
| 3 | Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | 25 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 45 | |
| 4 | Dien Noi FC | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 41 | |
| 5 | Vinh Tai FC | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 39 | |
| 6 | Haiphoc FC | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 37 | |
| 7 | FAC Mang Mai FC | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 33 | |
| 8 | Hui FC | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 29 | |
| 9 | Cam On FC | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 27 | |
| 10 | Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 48 | -32 | 23 | Relegation to B League 2 |
| 11 | BQD-Kang Trong FC | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 54 | -42 | 17 |
Statistics
Top scorers
Shamal Nuar - 28 goals
Bui Quang Vinh - 20 goals
Saleng Hang - 18 goals