Rulers of Svetostrov: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ioannicius.png|75px]] || [[Ioannicius|Ioannicius of Sabor]] || 1654 || 1728–1734 || Bishop of Svetostrov, head of state of Svetostrov || || Continued as ordinary Bishop of Svetostrov in 1734 within the [[Corian Orthodox Church]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dordebabic.jpeg|75px]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1658 || | | [[File:Dordebabic.jpeg|75px]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1658 || 1734–1745 || rowspan="2"| Viceroy || 1745 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nikolaj jovanovic smicic.png|75px]] || [[Nikolaj Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1725 || 1745– || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Emzsar Kodorishvili.png|75px]] || [[Emzsar Kodorishvili]] || 1679 || | | [[File:Emzsar Kodorishvili.png|75px]] || [[Emzsar Kodorishvili]] || 1679 || 1734–1746 || rowspan="2"| First Minister || || | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Vadim Čifutović]] || 1677– || 1746– | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:32, 20 July 2025
Treesia (until 1514)
Mania (1523–1542)
Réunion (1550–1727)
Claudian dynasty of emperors
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Svetostrov (independent; 1728–1734)
Ruling Bishops of Svetostrov
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ioannicius of Sabor | 1654 | 1728–1734 | Bishop of Svetostrov, head of state of Svetostrov | Continued as ordinary Bishop of Svetostrov in 1734 within the Corian Orthodox Church |
Order of the Holy Lakes (1734–onwards)
Viceroys
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Đorđe Babić | 1658 | 1734–1745 | Viceroy | 1745 | ||
| Nikolaj Jovanović-Smičić | 1725 | 1745– |
First Ministers
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emzsar Kodorishvili | 1679 | 1734–1746 | First Minister | |||
| Vadim Čifutović | 1677– | 1746– |