Rulers of Svetostrov: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
|-
|-
| || [[Ioannicius]] || || 1728–1734 || ||  || Continued as ordinary Bishop of Svetostrov in 1734 within the [[Corian Orthodox Church]]
| [[File:Ioannicius.png|75px]] || [[Ioannicius|Ioannicius of Sabor]] || 1654 || 1728–1734 || Bishop of Svetostrov, head of state of Svetostrov ||  || Continued as ordinary Bishop of Svetostrov in 1734 within the [[Corian Orthodox Church]]
|}
|}


Line 33: Line 33:
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
|-
|-
| [[File:Dordebabic.jpeg|75px]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1658 || 1734 || Viceroy || ||  
| [[File:Dordebabic.jpeg|75px]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1658 || 1734–1745 || rowspan="2"| Viceroy || 1745 ||
|-
| [[File:Nikolaj jovanovic smicic.png|75px]] || [[Nikolaj Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1725 || 1745– || ||  
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 44:
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
|-
|-
| [[File:Emzsar Kodorishvili.png|75px]] || [[Emzsar Kodorishvili]] || 1679 || 1734 || First Minister ||  ||  
| [[File:Emzsar Kodorishvili.png|75px]] || [[Emzsar Kodorishvili]] || 1679 || 1734–1746 || rowspan="2"| First Minister ||  ||  
|-
| || [[Vadim Čifutović]] || 1677– || 1746–
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 10:32, 20 July 2025

Treesia (until 1514)

Mania (1523–1542)

Réunion (1550–1727)

Claudian dynasty of emperors

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment


Svetostrov (independent; 1728–1734)

Ruling Bishops of Svetostrov

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Ioannicius of Sabor 1654 1728–1734 Bishop of Svetostrov, head of state of Svetostrov Continued as ordinary Bishop of Svetostrov in 1734 within the Corian Orthodox Church

Order of the Holy Lakes (1734–onwards)

Viceroys

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Đorđe Babić 1658 1734–1745 Viceroy 1745
Nikolaj Jovanović-Smičić 1725 1745–


First Ministers

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Emzsar Kodorishvili 1679 1734–1746 First Minister
Vadim Čifutović 1677– 1746–