Kutong Fort RC: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ishac (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox rugby league club | clubname = {{PAGENAME}} | image = | emblem = | fullname = {{PAGENAME}} Rugby Club | nickname = The Fort<br>Kutong Valleymen | short name = | colours = Black <br> White <br> Red | founded = 2022 | exited = | readmitted = | exited2 = | web = | ground = | capacity = | ground2..."
 
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox rugby league club
{{Infobox rugby union club


| clubname          = {{PAGENAME}}
| clubname          = {{PAGENAME}}
Line 38: Line 38:


<small>Note: Flags indicate national union under Micras Rugby eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-Micras Rugby nationality.</small>
<small>Note: Flags indicate national union under Micras Rugby eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-Micras Rugby nationality.</small>
{| class="wikitable"
|
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Player
!Player
Line 45: Line 43:
!Union
!Union
|-
|-
|'''Alex Harris'''
|James Miller
|Hooker
|Hooker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Rory Hain
|Ong Han Yi
|Hooker
|Hooker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Grapes Lai
|Julian Xie
|Hooker
|Hooker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Steven West
|[[Harvey Williams]]
|Hooker
|Hooker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Ignacio Elosu
|Shivin Samtani
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Rodrigo Fenosa
|Brendan Gong
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Leon Wei'''
|Zhong Weimen
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Andy Li'''
|Faizal Betrem
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Mataba|name=Mataba}}
|-
|-
|Archie Herries
|[[Nguyen Haang Shamsudin]]
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Javier Sola
|Thomas Coll
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Steele Williams
|Chong Fung Tin
|Prop
|Prop
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Henjo Van Niekerk
|See Toh Sin
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Eni Gesinde
|Kasper Teo
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Andrew Archibald
|Michael Kranick
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Dave Keast
|Jesus Sole Alvarez
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Neil Dewale
|Darwis Putram Rifqi
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Alex Hickling
|Daniel Low
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Tomasi Lawa
|Robert Bartholomew-Hubstern
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Fergus Oliver
|Hui Jia Jun
|Lock
|Lock
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Benjamin Tang
|Hisham Hilman
|Flanker
|Flanker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Gamu Chiwenga
|Danial Martens
|Flanker
|Flanker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Harry Edwards
|Lucas Banlong
|Flanker
|Flanker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Mark Goosen'''
|Syed Jamil Qashari
|Flanker
|Flanker
|
|{{team flag|Mataba|name=Mataba}}
|-
|-
|McRae Robinson
|Eric Lai
|Flanker
|Flanker
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Tom Jewers
|Guo Jiantao
|Number 8
|Number 8
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Matthew Stockdale
|Raphael Liamson
|Number 8
|Number 8
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|}
|
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Player
!Position
!Union
|-
|-
|Cado Lee
|George Ross
|Scrum-half
|Scrum-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Duncan Pollock
|Yonathan L. Sandor
|Scrum-half
|Scrum-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Gary Wong
|Liam Edwards
|Scrum-half
|Scrum-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Jeff Wong'''
|Noah Gryuf
|Scrum-half
|Scrum-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Yez Karbhari
|Sathwell van Joeknhoud
|Fly-half
|Fly-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''So Hok Ken'''
|Stephen Chu
|Fly-half
|Fly-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Elliott O'Brien
|Nikesh Ramjay
|Fly-half
|Fly-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Nick Smith
|Mahama Chhangte
|Fly-half
|Fly-half
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Kevin Renouf
|Adam West
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Adam Dehaty
|Kevin Smith
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Chris McAdam'''
|Anthony Pimlott
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Tom Bury
|Justin Weh Han Long
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Pat Foreman
|Ong Tee Wee
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Mike Waywell
|Jason Coll
|Centre
|Centre
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|Anthony Chow
|Wing
|
|-
|Mingfai Tang
|Wing
|
|-
|Morne Barnado
|Wing
|
|-
|Richard Bolton
|Wing
|
|-
|Kenneth Wong
|Wing
|
|-
|-
|Peter Clough
|Fredrick Jenz
|Wing
|Wing
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Robert Forrest
|Obren Obrasalic
|Wing
|Wing
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Norman Law
|Peter Young
|Wing
|Wing
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|Jonny Rees
|Zander Kobesenthal
|Wing
|Wing
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|-
|-
|'''Tom McColl'''
|Harrison Sentinel
|Fullback
|Fullback
|
|{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau}}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:05, 11 November 2024

Kutong Fort RC
Club information
Full name Kutong Fort RC Rugby Club
Nickname(s) The Fort
Kutong Valleymen
Colours Black
White
Red
Founded 2022
Current details
Competition Daau Rugby SuperLeague

Kutong Fort RC or Fort Rugby Club is a professional rugby club based in Daau which competes in the Daau Rugby SuperLeague.

History

Roster

in bold = players internationals

Note: Flags indicate national union under Micras Rugby eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-Micras Rugby nationality.

Player Position Union
James Miller Hooker Daau Daau
Ong Han Yi Hooker Daau Daau
Julian Xie Hooker Daau Daau
Harvey Williams Hooker Daau Daau
Shivin Samtani Prop Daau Daau
Brendan Gong Prop Daau Daau
Zhong Weimen Prop Daau Daau
Faizal Betrem Prop Mataba Mataba
Nguyen Haang Shamsudin Prop Daau Daau
Thomas Coll Prop Daau Daau
Chong Fung Tin Prop Daau Daau
See Toh Sin Lock Daau Daau
Kasper Teo Lock Daau Daau
Michael Kranick Lock Daau Daau
Jesus Sole Alvarez Lock Daau Daau
Darwis Putram Rifqi Lock Daau Daau
Daniel Low Lock Daau Daau
Robert Bartholomew-Hubstern Lock Daau Daau
Hui Jia Jun Lock Daau Daau
Hisham Hilman Flanker Daau Daau
Danial Martens Flanker Daau Daau
Lucas Banlong Flanker Daau Daau
Syed Jamil Qashari Flanker Mataba Mataba
Eric Lai Flanker Daau Daau
Guo Jiantao Number 8 Daau Daau
Raphael Liamson Number 8 Daau Daau
George Ross Scrum-half Daau Daau
Yonathan L. Sandor Scrum-half Daau Daau
Liam Edwards Scrum-half Daau Daau
Noah Gryuf Scrum-half Daau Daau
Sathwell van Joeknhoud Fly-half Daau Daau
Stephen Chu Fly-half Daau Daau
Nikesh Ramjay Fly-half Daau Daau
Mahama Chhangte Fly-half Daau Daau
Adam West Centre Daau Daau
Kevin Smith Centre Daau Daau
Anthony Pimlott Centre Daau Daau
Justin Weh Han Long Centre Daau Daau
Ong Tee Wee Centre Daau Daau
Jason Coll Centre Daau Daau
Fredrick Jenz Wing Daau Daau
Obren Obrasalic Wing Daau Daau
Peter Young Wing Daau Daau
Zander Kobesenthal Wing Daau Daau
Harrison Sentinel Fullback Daau Daau