2013 RLM Development League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with '{{Infobox sports league season | image = | caption = | competition = RLM Development League | season …' |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| season = 2013 | | season = 2013 | ||
| championtype = Champions | | championtype = Champions | ||
| champion = | | champion = [[Kinloss Cougars]] | ||
| premiership = | | premiership = | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | ||
| matches = | | matches = | ||
| score1 = Points | | score1 = Points | ||
| total score1 = | | total score1 = | ||
| score2 = | | score2 = | ||
| total score2 = | | total score2 = | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| prevseason = | | prevseason = | ||
| nextseason = [[ | | nextseason = [[2015 RLM League#Development League|2015]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2013 RLM Development League''' | The '''2013 RLM Development League''' was the inaugural season of the [[RLM Development League]], be contested by six teams. | ||
==Participating Clubs== | ==Participating Clubs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Team | ! Team | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scampton Stallions]] | | [[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | | Scampton | ||
| [[File:Taylor flag.png|25px|border|Taylor]] [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]] | | [[File:Taylor flag.png|25px|border|Taylor]] [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
==League table== | ==League table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=165|Team | !width=165|Team | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
!width=25|PD | !width=25|PD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width= | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=bbf3bb | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]] | |||
|20 |{{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 837 {{!!}} 232 {{!!}} +605 ||'''34''' | |||
|Champions | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[University of Mercury RLFC]] | |||
|20 |{{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 675 {{!!}} 324 {{!!}} +351 ||'''32''' | |||
|rowspan="5"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]] | ||
| | |20 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 602 {{!!}} 455 {{!!}} +147 ||'''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |20 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 370 {{!!}} 492 {{!!}} −122 ||'''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | ||
| | |20 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 250 {{!!}} 661 {{!!}} −411 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | ||
| | |20 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 264 {{!!}} 834 {{!!}} −570 ||'''7''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rugby league]] [[Category:Mercury]] | [[Category:Rugby league]] [[Category:Mercury]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:27, 22 June 2015
| Season | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Kinloss Cougars |
2015 → | |
The 2013 RLM Development League was the inaugural season of the RLM Development League, be contested by six teams.
Participating Clubs
| Team | City | State |
|---|---|---|
| Barret Bulls | Port Barret | |
| Kinloss Cougars | Kinloss | |
| NSC Lions | Kuiper | |
| Scampton Stallions | Scampton | |
| St John's RLFC | St John's | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | Mercury |
League table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinloss Cougars | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 837 | 232 | +605 | 34 | Champions |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 675 | 324 | +351 | 32 | |
| Barret Bulls | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 602 | 455 | +147 | 22 | |
| Scampton Stallions | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 370 | 492 | −122 | 15 | |
| St John's RLFC | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 250 | 661 | −411 | 8 | |
| NSC Lions | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 264 | 834 | −570 | 7 |