Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Malliki (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
In 1674, the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in [[Solecism]]. The factories have been repurposed to produce military small arms.
{{Sanama Article}}
In 1674, the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in [[Solecism]]. The factories have been repurposed to produce military arms and land vehicles.


==Products==
==Products==
Line 13: Line 14:
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | Pistols
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | Pistols
|-
|[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||20,000||20,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]||Produced under license from ESB.
|-
|-
|[[SAI CP2 9mm pistol]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Pistol || || || [[File:SAI_CP2_9mm_pistol.png|200px]] || Under production.
|[[SAI CP2 9mm pistol]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Pistol || || || [[File:SAI_CP2_9mm_pistol.png|200px]] || Under production.
Line 20: Line 19:
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines
|-
|-
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||150,000||135,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI RC1]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||150,000||135,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Dragunov_sniper_rifle|CP 60 "Cherry Picker"]]||APM||7.62 mm Marksman Rifle||1,000||1,000||[[File:Image]]||In production, licensed.
|[[SAI SM5A]]|| Sanama Arms Industries||Modular assault rifle||TBA||TBA||[[image:SAI SM5A.png|200px]]||In production. Modular assault rifle, carbine and light machine gun. Replaces the SAI RC1, [[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)|M1686]], [[SAI C369 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI C369]] and [[M1690 machine pistol (9x19mm)|M1690]].
|-
|-
|[[SAI C369 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI C369]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||46,000|| ||[[File:SAI_RC1_5.56mm_Carbine.png|200px]] ||
|-
|[[SAI SR30 sniper rifle|SAI SR30]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle||TBA||  ||[[File:SAI SR30 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|[[SAI SR50 sniper rifle|SAI SR50]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle || TBA || ||[[File:SAI SR50 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|[[SAI SR100 sniper rifle|SAI SR100]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle|| TBA || ||[[File:SAI SR100 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns
|-
|-
|SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 15,000||12,700|| || In production.
|[[SAI MG1 Machine Gun|SAI MG1]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 15,000||12,700|| [[File:SAI_MG1_LSW.jpg|200px]] || In production. 5.56 mm light machine gun.
|-
|-
|SAI AGL40 || Sanama Arms Industries || Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm || 4,000 || 3,600|| || In production.
|[[SAI GMG40 grenade machine gun|SAI GMG40]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm || 4,000 || 3,600|| [[File:SAI GMG40 grenade machine gun.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|-
|Wren 7.62 mm LMG || APM || Light Machine Gun || 15,000 ||13,200||[[File:Wren_7.62mm_LMG.png|200px]]|| In production.
|Wren 7.62 mm LMG || APM || Light Machine Gun || 15,000 ||13,200||[[File:Wren_7.62mm_LMG.png|200px]]|| In production.
Line 38: Line 45:
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Other Arms
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Other Arms
|-
|-
|SAI SG1 Shotgun || Sanama Arms Industries || Shotgun || 8,000 ||8,000|| || In production.
|[[SAI SG470 Shotgun|SAI SG470]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Shotgun || 8,000 ||8,000|| [[File:SAI SG470 shotgun.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|[[SAI G4 grenade launcher|SAI G4]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Grenade Launcher||22,500 || || [[File:SAI G4 grenade launcher.png|200px]] ||
|-
|-
|SAI Mortar 60 || Sanama Arms Industries || Mortar 60 mm || 750 ||600|| || In production.
|SAI Mortar 60 || Sanama Arms Industries || Mortar 60 mm || 750 ||600|| || In production.
Line 62: Line 71:
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 6,000 || 5,400|| [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 6,000 || 5,400|| [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|-
|-
|SAI ''Bigbaddaboom'' 155 || Sanama Arms Industries || Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer || FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50 ||FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50|| [[File:SAI Bigbaddaboom 155.png|200px]] || In production.
|[[SAI Bigbaddaboom 155|SAI ''Bigbaddaboom'' 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer || FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50 ||FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50|| [[File:SAI Bigbaddaboom 155.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|-
|[[SAI MGW1 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm || || || [[File:SAI MGW1 155.png|200px]] || In production.
|[[SAI MGW1 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm || || || [[File:SAI MGW1 155.png|200px]] || In production.
Line 74: Line 83:


[[Category:Sanama]]
[[Category:Sanama]]
[[Category:Military]]
[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Companies of Sanama]]
[[Category:Defence manufacturers (current)]]

Latest revision as of 18:29, 8 September 2024

In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military arms and land vehicles.

Products

Name Origin Type On order 1675 Output 1675–1679 Image Notes
Pistols
SAI CP2 9mm pistol Sanama Arms Industries Pistol Under production.
Rifles and Carbines
SAI RC1 Sanama Arms Industries Carbine 150,000 135,000 In production. SAI version of the M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
SAI SM5A Sanama Arms Industries Modular assault rifle TBA TBA In production. Modular assault rifle, carbine and light machine gun. Replaces the SAI RC1, M1686, SAI C369 and M1690.
SAI C369 Sanama Arms Industries Carbine 46,000
SAI SR30 Sanama Arms Industries Sniper rifle TBA In production.
SAI SR50 Sanama Arms Industries Sniper rifle TBA In production.
SAI SR100 Sanama Arms Industries Sniper rifle TBA In production.
Machine Guns
SAI MG1 Sanama Arms Industries Machine Gun 15,000 12,700 In production. 5.56 mm light machine gun.
SAI GMG40 Sanama Arms Industries Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm 4,000 3,600 In production.
Wren 7.62 mm LMG APM Light Machine Gun 15,000 13,200 In production.
Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG APM Heavy Machine Gun 3,000 3,000 In production.
SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher Sanama Arms Industries Grenade Launcher 15,000 13,700 In production.
Other Arms
SAI SG470 Sanama Arms Industries Shotgun 8,000 8,000 In production.
SAI G4 Sanama Arms Industries Grenade Launcher 22,500
SAI Mortar 60 Sanama Arms Industries Mortar 60 mm 750 600 In production.
SAI Mortar 120 Sanama Arms Industries Mortar 120 mm 500 425 In production.
Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System APM SAM 6,000 5,100 In production.
SAI Howitzer 105 Sanama Arms Industries Towed Howitzer 105 mm 600 500 In production.
SAI Howitzer 155 Sanama Arms Industries Towed Howitzer 155 mm FSA: 500
UGB: 150
FSA: 400
UGB: 150
In production.
Combat Vehicles
MBT-2 Victoria Sanama Arms Industries Main Battle Tank 1,000 850 In production.
Horjin Combat Vehicle 56(S) ESB Group Keltia Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle 4,000 3,800 In production, licensed.
Light Truck Kern Industries Transport Utility Vehicle 15,000 13,500 In production, licensed.
Snatch Land Rover Kern Industries Protected Patrol Vehicle 20,000 17,000 In production, licensed.
Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier Kern Industries Armoured Personnel Carrier 6,000 5,400 In production, licensed.
SAI Bigbaddaboom 155 Sanama Arms Industries Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer FSA: 250
UGB: 50
FSA: 250
UGB: 50
In production.
SAI MGW1 155 Sanama Arms Industries Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm In production.
SAI RAPIER Sanama Arms Industries Short Range Highly Mobile Air Defence System In production.
SAI CUTLASS Sanama Arms Industries Medium to Long Range Air Defence System In production.
SAI LONGBOW Sanama Arms Industries Mobile Long Range Anti-Ballistic Missile System In production.