Panteleimon: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rapatrie (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WIP}}
'''Panteleimon''' ([[Krasnocorian language|Krasnocorian]]: '''Пантелејмон''') is a [[Hurmu]]dan vehicle manufacturer and marque. The company was founded in {{AN|1729}} as a response to the vacuum in automobile markets in [[Hurmu]] and [[Svetostrov]].
 
It has a factories in [[Dionisija]] and [[Mitrovska]].
 
{{Infobox company
{{Infobox company
| logo =  
| logo =  
Line 5: Line 8:
| type = Joint-stock company
| type = Joint-stock company
| industry = Automotive
| industry = Automotive
| foundation = {{AN|1629}}
| foundation = {{AN|1729}}
| location_city = [[Mitrovska]]
| location_city = [[Mitrovska]]
| location_country = {{team flag|Hurmu}}
| location_country = {{team flag|Hurmu}}
Line 14: Line 17:
| num_employees =  
| num_employees =  
| parent =  
| parent =  
| owner = [[Northern Coria]] (82%)
[[Svetostrov]] (10%)
others (8%)
| homepage = panteleimon.hu
| homepage = panteleimon.hu
}}
}}
Line 29: Line 35:
! Rear
! Rear
|-
|-
| 4x4
|align="center"| 4x4<br>NG
| 1949 cc
|rowspan="2"| 1949 cc
| Inline 6
|rowspan="2"| Inline 6
| LPG
|rowspan="2"| LPG/petrol
| 94kw; 126hp<br>at 3,600 rpm
| 94kw; 126hp<br>at 3,600 rpm
| 250 N⋅m; 185 lb⋅ft<br>at 3,500 rpm
| 250 N⋅m; 185 lb⋅ft<br>at 3,500 rpm
| {{AN|1729}} – ''present''
| {{AN|1729}} – ''present''
| [[File:Panteleimon4x4front29.png|200px]]
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Panteleimon4x4front29.png|200px]]
| [[File:Panteleimon4x4rear29.png|200px]]
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Panteleimon4x4rear29.png|200px]]
|-
|align="center"| 4x4<br>NGT
| 190kw; 255hp<br>at 3,600 rpm
| 504 N⋅m; 372 lb⋅ft<br>at 3,600 rpm
| | {{AN|1730}} – ''present''
|}
|}


[[Category:Automotive industry]] [[Category:Hurmu]] [[Category:Northern Coria]] [[Category:Svetostrov]]
===Panteleimon 4x4===
Panteleimon 4x4 is a light duty truck, designed for multi-purpose use in harsh and treacherous environments. The rust resistance due to aluminum chassis, body and engine block and inox wheels earned the image of a reliable, efficient and cheap option among its competitors.
 
The vehicle offers a variety of optional features such as:
* Fog lights;
* Soft-top tonneau;
* Sliding rear doors;
* Removable seats (1-9);
* Multiple fuel (LPG, petrol or both);
* Power generator mode (generating 9kW at 500 rpm).
 
 
[[Category:Panteleimon]] [[Category:Automotive industry]] [[Category:Hurmu]] [[Category:Northern Coria]] [[Category:Svetostrov]]

Latest revision as of 18:05, 22 June 2024

Panteleimon (Krasnocorian: Пантелејмон) is a Hurmudan vehicle manufacturer and marque. The company was founded in 1729 AN as a response to the vacuum in automobile markets in Hurmu and Svetostrov.

It has a factories in Dionisija and Mitrovska.

Panteleimon a.d.
Type Joint-stock company
Industry Automotive
Founded 1729 AN
Headquarters Mitrovska, Hurmu Hurmu
Products Automobiles
Owner(s)

Northern Coria (82%) Svetostrov (10%)

others (8%)
Website panteleimon.hu

Product line

Name Volume Engine Fuel Power Torque Years Front Rear
4x4
NG
1949 cc Inline 6 LPG/petrol 94kw; 126hp
at 3,600 rpm
250 N⋅m; 185 lb⋅ft
at 3,500 rpm
1729 ANpresent
4x4
NGT
190kw; 255hp
at 3,600 rpm
504 N⋅m; 372 lb⋅ft
at 3,600 rpm
1730 ANpresent

Panteleimon 4x4

Panteleimon 4x4 is a light duty truck, designed for multi-purpose use in harsh and treacherous environments. The rust resistance due to aluminum chassis, body and engine block and inox wheels earned the image of a reliable, efficient and cheap option among its competitors.

The vehicle offers a variety of optional features such as:

  • Fog lights;
  • Soft-top tonneau;
  • Sliding rear doors;
  • Removable seats (1-9);
  • Multiple fuel (LPG, petrol or both);
  • Power generator mode (generating 9kW at 500 rpm).